Where to buy Submit Orders
search
Home / Resources / Blog & News

25G SFP28 Datasheet by QSFPTEK

AuthorAiyden

Date10/29/2021

Quick access to QT 25G SFP28 transceiver datasheets list.

The table below shows different types and models of the 25G SFP28 datasheet by QSFPTEK. Compatible brands and model names of each QT transceiver datasheet pdf are also listed for your convenience.

 

 

25G SFP28 Datasheet

 

 

Type

QT P/N

Standard

Examples of Compatible Brand Models

25G SFP28 Datasheet

QT-SFP28-SR

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DDM MMF Transceiver

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S, Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S

QT-SFP28-LR

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco SFP-25G-LR

QT-SFP28-ER

25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco SFP-25G-ER Lite

 

 

25G Bidi SFP28 Datasheet

 

 

Type

QT P/N

Standard

Examples of Compatible Brand Models

25G Bidi SFP28 Datasheet

SFP28-BIDI-LR-27

25GBASE-BX BIDI SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10

SFP28-BIDI-LR-33

25GBASE-BX BIDI SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-25GBX-D-10

 

 

25G CWDM SFP28 Datasheet

 

 

Type

QT P/N

Standard

Examples of Compatible Brand Models

25G CWDM SFP28 Datasheet

CWDM-SFP28-LR-XX

25G CWDM SFP28 1270-1610nm 10km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1270-10

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1610-10

 

Note: Here we only take the Cisco SFP28 models' datasheet as an example. However, our 25G SFP28 datasheet pdfs are general for the same standard as other compatible brands. Please click the links for the corresponding module standard for reference.

 

 

share

Contact us
ok