Submit Orders
search

FHD High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel With 12x LC UPC Duplex Aqua Adapter 24x OM4 Multimode Fibers Ceramic Sleeve

Product No :100065
US$ 12.00  US$ 18.00
Accessory Series
Accessory Models
12 in stock
1. Compatible with All FHD Encloseures and TIA/EIA-568.3-D Standard
2. Install 4 Adapter Panels to 1U for a Total of 96 Fibers
3. Easy Snap Installation Procedure for MACs
4. LC and SC Styles Available
5. Numbered Slot For Fiber Identification
See more +

Specifications

FHD High-Density Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel (12-Port LC Duplex OM4 Multimode Connector, 24 Fibers)

 

The FHD series of high-density adapter panels are shipped with a pre-assembled fiber adapter that acts as an intermediary connection between the backbone network and patch cables, using the FHD series of high-density adapter panel solutions provides a cost-effective, compact solution for the data center. The FHD High-Density Series can be a versatile solution for your data center. QSFPTEK offers the TIA/EIA-568.3-D standard Fiber Adapter Panel, it can be used in building backbone networks, data centers, and enterprises.

 

Ports Count

12

Number of Fiber 

24

Adapter Type

LC Duplex (Blue)

Fiber Mode

OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm

Material of Sleeve

Zirconia Ceramic

Material of Plate

Steel, Powder-coated Black

Durability

≤500 mating cycles

Dimensions (HxW)

1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Application

FHD Series Enclosures

Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

Network Connectivity for 1G Interconnect

 

Network Connectivity for 10G Interconnect

 

Network Connectivity for 25G Interconnect

 

Related Products:

 

 LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

 1U Horizontal Cable Management with 5 D-Rings, Rackmount, Single-Sided, 19 inch

• FHD 1U 19" Modular Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4 FHD Fiber Adapter Panels, 96 Fibers (LC)

Product details

Questions & Answers

more+
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
Contact us
ok
Write a Review
FHD High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel With 12x LC UPC Duplex Aqua Adapter 24x OM4 Multimode Fibers Ceramic Sleeve

Accessory Series Fiber Patch Panel

Accessory Models FHD OM4

*Review