Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

QT860-4M100GS28, 40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

Product No :100155
US$ 782.90  US$ 849.00
Series
100 in stock
;jsessionid=239176D423629155399C0E8C2880E7FF
-
+
1. Multi-service transparent transmission, including 10G、25G Ethernet/FC/STM-64/OTUx/eCPRI.
2. DWDM&CWDM supported. 
3. Optic ports support DDM.
4. MTBF over 100000 hours
5. The maximum power consumption is less than 13W (including optical modules).
See more

Specifications

40G/100G Muxponder for Multi-Service Transmission

 

The 40G&100G Muxponer service board supports Forward Multiplexing: 4x10G↔40G or 4x25G↔100G and Reverse Multiplexing: 40G↔ 4x10G or 100G↔4x25G electrical layer multiplexing/demultiplexing and can convert the multiplexed/demultiplexed optical signals into WDM standard wavelength optical signals, so that the multiplexing unit can perform different wavelengths. Wavelength division multiplexing is performed on the optical signal, and the inverse process of the above process is realized at the same time. It is suitable for 10G~25G forward multiplexing or 40G/100G reverse multiplexing intra-metro wavelength division short-distance transmission scheme.

 

Client Interface 10G SFP+/ 25G SFP28 Client Interface Protocols 10GE, 25GE, 8G, 10G, 16G, 32G FC, STM-64, OTU2, eCPRI
Line Interface 40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 Line Interface Protocol 40GE, 100GE, OTU3, OTU4
Line Interface Wavelength Range

1528~1568nm (C-Band)

1270~1610nm(CWDM)

Power Consumption <13w
Out-Band Management SNMP v2, WEB MTBF >100000 hours
Operating Temperature -5 to 50°C Storage Temperature -40 to 70°C

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Applications

 

① QT860 Series 5U Managed Chassis Platform

② 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

③ 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

⑤ 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10KM Optical Transceiver Module

⑥ LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Product details

Support 4x 10G/25G ↔ 40G/100G Multiplexing/Demultiplexing

 

Convert four channels of 10G/25G signal into one channel of 40G/100G DWDM optical signal.

WDM Transmission


 

 

 

 

;jsessionid=239176D423629155399C0E8C2880E7FF

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Hi, Can I use QSFP28 100G module on the line interface, I noticed this card support QSFP+/QSFP28.
    Yes, you can plug both 100G module into the line interface and it can also supports speed reduction to 40Gbps to achieve 40G busniss.
  • Can you tell me what does QT860-4M100GS28 mainly application in?
    Sure, the QT860-4M100GS28 for 10G~25G forward multiplexing or 40G/100G reverse multiplexing intra-metro wavelength division short-distance transmission scheme.
  • What management mode does the QT860-4M100GS28 have?
    The QT860-4M100GS28 support SNMP v2, WEB to manage.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • QT860-4M100GS28 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
QT860-4M100GS28, 40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

Series QT860

Model QT860-4M100GS28 | 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28 Muxponder

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
QT860-4M100GS28, 40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28
US$ 782.90
Series
QT860
Model
QT860-4M100GS28 | 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28 Muxponder
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
QT860-4M100GS28, 40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28 ;jsessionid=239176D423629155399C0E8C2880E7FF

Series QT860 ;jsessionid=239176D423629155399C0E8C2880E7FF

Model QT860-4M100GS28 | 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28 Muxponder ;jsessionid=239176D423629155399C0E8C2880E7FF

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country