Where to buy Submit Orders
search

40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

Product No :100155
US$ 799.00  US$ 849.00
Series
Model
300 in stock
1. Multi-service transparent transmission, including 10G、25G Ethernet/FC/STM-64/OTUx/eCPRI.
2. DWDM&CWDM supported. 
3. Supports ZTP, easy to use and install. 
4. Optic ports support DDM.
5. The maximum power consumption is less than 13W (including optical modules).
See more

Specifications

40G/100G Muxponder for Multi-Service Transmission

 

The 40G&100G Muxponer service board supports 4x10G↔40G or 4x25G↔100G electrical layer multiplexing/demultiplexing and can convert the multiplexed/demultiplexed optical signals into WDM standard wavelength optical signals, so that the multiplexing unit can perform different wavelengths. Wavelength division multiplexing is performed on the optical signal, and the inverse process of the above process is realized at the same time. It is suitable for 10G~25G forward multiplexing or 40G/100G reverse multiplexing intra-metro wavelength division short-distance transmission scheme.

 

Client Interface 10G SFP+/ 25G SFP28 Client Interface Protocols 10GE, 25GE, 8G, 10G, 16G, 32G FC, STM-64, OTU2, eCPRI
Line Interface 40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 Line Interface Protocol 40GE, 100GE, OTU3, OTU4
Line Interface Wavelength Range

1528~1568nm (C-Band)

1270~1610nm(CWDM)

Line Modulation NRZ
Out-Band Management SNMP v2, WEB Power Consumption <13w
Operating Temperature -10 to 60°C Storage Temperature -40 to 80°C

 

Quality Certifications

Features

Applications

 

① QT860 Series 5U Managed Chassis Platform

② 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

③ 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

⑤ 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10KM Optical Transceiver Module

⑥ LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Product details

Support 4x 10G/25G ↔ 40G/100G Multiplexing/Demultiplexing

 

Convert four channels of 10G/25G signal into one channel of 40G/100G DWDM optical signal.


 

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(0 Reviews)

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Datasheet

  • QT-OTMQ.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

Series QT860

Model 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

*Review
Satisfaction