Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco OSFP-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100353
US$ 4079.90  US$ 4699.00
Compatible
0 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=79F5A25AD174DB90CACE8684D4808BCE
-
+
1. Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor
2. Max power consumption 14W
3. Link length up to 10km
4. EML + PIN Source, PAM4 modulation
5. Compliant to ICMIS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs and OSFP MSA
See more

Specifications

Cisco OSFP-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (1310nm, 10km, Duplex LC, SMF, DDM)

 

Cisco OSFP-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP supports a max data rate of 400Gbps. It enables the fiber link of 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) with an LC duplex connector at a wavelength of 1310nm. QSFPTEK manufactured 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP complies with ICMIS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs, and OSFP MSA standard. Adopting the Pulse-amplitude Modulation (PAM4) modulation, the LR4 OSFP achieves 400 Gigabit Ethernet through 8x50G PAM4 Retimed 400GAUI-8 Electrical Interface.

 

Part Number QT-OSFP-400G-LR4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor OSFP Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.8~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.1dBm
Power Consumption ≤14W Modulation Format PAM4
DDM Yes Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs, OSFP MSA Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Advanced Technology
    Features PAM4 modulation technology and built-in DSP chip.
  • 2. Best Price and High Quality
    Based on self-producing capacity and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK can provide cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs and OSFP MSA standards.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Scenario 1: 400G Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4m

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 


 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can you tell me the difference between OSFP and QSFP-DD?
    The OSFP acronym stands for Octal Small Form-Factor Pluggable, while QSFP-DD stands for Quad Small Form-Pluggable Double Density. Their distinction lies in package size, enabling you to select the product that best suits your requirements.
  • Is it possible to utilize the OSFP 400GBASE-SR8 for a 400G to 4x100G connection?
    No, I would suggest employing the 400GBASE-DR4 instead, coupled with a 100G DR and breakout cable, to establish a 400G breakout transmission. The 400GBASE-SR4 is suitable solely for direct connections.
  • What 400G form-factors does QSFPTEK support?
    QSFPTEK support OSFP and QSFP-DD form factor. QSFPTEK 400G platform can offer OSFP and QSFP-DD variants, OSFP form factor include OSFP-400G-LR8, OSFP-400G-DR4, OSFP-400G-SR8, QSFP-DD form factor include QSFP-DD-DR4, QSFP-DD-FR4, QSFP-DD-SR8, QSFP-DD-LR8, QSFP-DD-ER8, QSFP-DD-4x100G-LR.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

12 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (4)
  • Premium Service (1)
  • Customer Support (2)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Matched Cables (1)
  • Good Packaging (2)
  • Fast Delivery (2)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Mildred United States of America
    2023-03-31

    I bought a pair of QSFP-400G transceivers to test. They look good. It turns out they have passed the test. My account manager was helpful and provided prompt service. I will trade with them again and recommend to anyone I know.

    Transceivers typeOSFP-400G-LR4

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Dalon United States of America
    2023-03-27

    I had a good experience with QSFPTEK. Every thing arrive quickly with no problems.It was exactly what we needed.I am proud to say that I have found a great way to buy quality products

    Transceivers typeOSFP-400G-LR4

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Olga United States of America
    2023-02-25

    Paired with the SMF cable suggested on their website, the module came in excellent packaging and was promptly delivered. It works seamlessly with my 400G switch, and the QSFPTEK team responded to my inquiries within 24 hours with knowledgeable and helpful responses.

    Transceivers typeOSFP-400G-LR4

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Colin Ellen United States of America
    2023-02-10

    I can't believe it! The ordering process is quick and easy. Almost the lowest price, but very good packaging and reliable performance~

    Transceivers typeOSFP-400G-LR4

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Video

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco OSFP-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type OSFP-400G-LR4

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Cisco OSFP-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 4079.90
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
OSFP-400G-LR4
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco OSFP-400G-LR4 Compatible 400GBASE-LR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=79F5A25AD174DB90CACE8684D4808BCE

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=79F5A25AD174DB90CACE8684D4808BCE

Transceivers type OSFP-400G-LR4 ;jsessionid=79F5A25AD174DB90CACE8684D4808BCE

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country