Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

12m (39ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Product No :100803
US$ 66.60  US$ 82.00
779 in stock

573 In US Warehouse

437 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=8F23835D3775646665B13A8FF6F5210D
-
+
1. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
2. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission
3. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers
4. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
5. LSZH jacket
See more

Specifications

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable
 

The MTP trunk cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling for its connector delivering up to 6 times the density of standard duplex fiber optic cable connector. This MTP female to MTP female OM4 multimode trunk cable is specially optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, data centers and telecommunications systems applications. 

 

 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

MTP Female

Fiber Count:

12 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OM4 MMF 50/125μm

Polish Type:

UPC to UPC

Wavelength:

 850nm

Armoured:

 No

Cable Material:

 LSZH

Insert Loss:

0.35dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Approximate Diameter:

3.0mm

Length:

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius 

(Fiber Cable) Dynamic: 

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

  -20℃~+70

Storage Temperature:

 -40℃~+80

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 0.25dB Max. IL
    Designed for low insertion loss links, flexible and robust.
  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allows the cable to be bent at a larger angle, reducing bending losses and facilitating wiring and storage.
  • 6kg Tensile Strength
    Extremely tensile resistant to prevent cable breakage and extend service life.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

MTP Connector


 

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

 

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is the ideal choice for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability


 

Flexible High-Density Cabling Solutions

 

Excellent bend radius minimizes space wastage, optimizes cable management, improves deployment speed, simplifies cable management, and reduces installation costs.

High-Density Cabling Solutions


 

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks

 

Overcome network bottlenecks, minimize latency, and enhance bandwidth and scalability with the Spine-Leaf architecture, enabling larger network scales and facilitating future expansions.

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks


 

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

MTP cables cleaner

;jsessionid=8F23835D3775646665B13A8FF6F5210D

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does the fiber optic cable have a rated voltage?
    The fiber optic cable is a passive component used for the transmission of optical signals, and therefore, it does not have a rated voltage.
  • What is the warranty for this MTP cable?
    It has 3 months warranty.
  • What is the maximum throughput of this cable?
    This MTP cable supports a maximum throughput of 400G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

41 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Premium Service (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Atlas Jackson United States of America
    2023-09-25

    I was pleasantly surprised when my order was swiftly processed on the very same day, and to top it off, I received the wire even sooner than anticipated. These trunks are not only well crafted but also a testament to your efficiency. Thank you for the exceptional service and high-quality product.

    Length12m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • MTP Trunk Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • MTP Fiber Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Cabling Solutions.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
12m (39ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Series 12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

Length 12m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
12m (39ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)
US$ 66.60
Series
12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH
Length
12m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
12m (39ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH) ;jsessionid=8F23835D3775646665B13A8FF6F5210D

Series 12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH ;jsessionid=8F23835D3775646665B13A8FF6F5210D

Length 12m ;jsessionid=8F23835D3775646665B13A8FF6F5210D

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country