Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

Product No :101040
US$ 3.16  US$ 3.95
1148 in stock

725 In US Warehouse

423 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=6F2A7D9A38B694292F47BD871E805A7F
-
+
1. 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius	
2. Flexible and Durable Cable Material (LSZH)
3. Preferred for 40G/100G Ethernet applications
4. High-Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

0.5m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 

 

The 50/125μm OM4 MMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.3dB) and impressive anti-bending performance, is specially optimized for indoor connections. This multimode fiber optic cable is widely applied in data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

Duplex

Fiber Type

OM4 50/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to LC UPC

Wavelength

850nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

LSZH

Insert Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥25dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Cable Length

0.5m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

7.5 mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+80


 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Cost-Effectiveness
    One-stop self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability at the industry's best price.
  • 2. High Performance
    0.3dB Ultra-Low insertion loss, anti cable bending feature, reach up to 150m at 40GbE and 100m at 100GbE under 850nm.
  • 3. Wide Application Scenarios
    Laser-optimized for 10G/40G/100G high-speed data transmission, preferred for 40G/100G Ethernet applications. Ideal for multi-scene indoor wiring projects.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Connection 1:

 

OM4 Connection 1

  

Connection 2:

  

OM4 Connection 2 

Connection 3:

 

OM4 Connection 3 

Related Products:

S5300-48T6X

S5300-48M6X

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

  

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

  

OM4 Superior Craftsmanship

 


 

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

 

Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

 

Carrier-Grade OM4 Cables

 


  

Spine-Leaf Architecture Facilitates Enhanced Network Scalability

   

Enhance east-west traffic optimization by minimizing latency and implementing robust redundancy path, resulting in a scalable network infrastructure architecture.

  

Spine-Leaf Architecture

  


  

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

  

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

  

OM4 Data Center Environment

  

;jsessionid=6F2A7D9A38B694292F47BD871E805A7F

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What is the maximum throughput of this cable?
    This MTP cable supports a maximum throughput of 100G.
  • What is the warranty for this OM4 cable?
    The warranty period for this OM4 fiber optic cable is 3 months.
  • What is the maximum transmission distance when this fiber is connected to a 100G-SR module?
    The maximum transmission distance of this fiber optic cable when connected to a 100G-SR module is 125 meters.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

21 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (9)
  • Premium Service (1)
  • Customer Support (1)
  • Excellent Quality (2)
  • Good Price (3)
  • Shopping Experience (2)
  • Good Packaging (2)
  • Easy to Use (2)
  • High Reliability (2)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Cost-effective (1)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Avice China
    2023-11-14

    Purchased a fiber optic patch cable from QSFPTEK and decided to reach out to my previous sales representative for advice. She was incredibly knowledgeable about my network setup and recommended the perfect product tailored to my specific needs. The cable not only met but exceeded my expectations. Kudos to QSFPTEK and their outstanding customer support!

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC-LC OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Brandon United States of America
    2023-11-10

    I recently reached out to this company for assistance with selecting the right fiber optic patch cables for my network, and I must say their customer service is unparalleled. The staff went above and beyond to understand my needs, providing expert advice and ensuring I got the right product. They were patient, knowledgeable, and incredibly responsive, making the entire purchasing process smooth and stress-free.

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC-LC OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Elliot H. United Kingdom
    2023-08-25

    I am thoroughly impressed with the quality of these fiber cables. As a contented customer, I've successfully integrated them into my 10Gb connections. The latest order was flawless, with packaging and quality meeting our high expectations. These cables have certainly proven their reliability, and I'm more than satisfied with their performance.

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC-LC OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Laurel L. United States of America
    2023-07-27

    We recently made a purchase for our data center, including adapter panels and OM4 fiber optics. We were impressed by the exquisite workmanship of these products, which not only met our needs but also proved to be highly cost-effective. Moreover, the delivery of these packages was prompt, ensuring that we did not face any unnecessary delays. We are extremely satisfied with the overall experience and the quality of the products we received.

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC-LC OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Shepherd White United States of America
    2023-03-25

    I am really impressed with the OM4 multimode fiber that I received from China. The quality is top-notch and the customization options were perfect for my project. Plus, the price was unbeatable. I highly recommend this fiber to anyone looking for a reliable and affordable solution for their networking needs.

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC to LC OM4

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Daisy Hansen United States of America
    2023-03-24

    I purchased these fiber optic cables for my business and they have exceeded my expectations. The data transfer speeds are lightning-fast and the cables are easy to install.

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC to LC OM3

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Ansel United States of America
    2023-02-25

    I purchased 1M and 3M OM4 Multimode fiber optic patch cables. The installation of the cables to the switch was simple and they worked perfectly. The 1M and 3M fiber optic cables functioned exceptionally well and the installation process was effortless.

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC to LC OM4

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Edward Garden United States of America
    2023-02-15

    The price is affordable, the packaging of the product is very beautiful, and the instructions have written in detail what I should do. I believe this is not the last time I buy here~

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC to LC OM3

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Amy Bowen United States of America
    2022-12-15

    Helped the company to purchase a lot of optical fiber cables, the price is very favorable, the price of om3 and om4 is very low, and there is also a discount for purchasing a lot of optical fiber cables.

    Length0.5m

    SeriesLC to LC OM4

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

Series LC-LC OM4 LSZH

Length 0.5m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m
US$ 3.16
Series
LC-LC OM4 LSZH
Length
0.5m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m ;jsessionid=6F2A7D9A38B694292F47BD871E805A7F

Series LC-LC OM4 LSZH ;jsessionid=6F2A7D9A38B694292F47BD871E805A7F

Length 0.5m ;jsessionid=6F2A7D9A38B694292F47BD871E805A7F

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country