Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12m

Product No :101064
US$ 2.57  US$ 3.69
809 in stock

327 In US Warehouse

481 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=9CF8FA8C9C3CFC2002CC221CE78EB624
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset Loss≤ 0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with IEC-61754 and TIA-604 
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m)

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

1 Fiber

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to ST UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/2m/3m/4m/5m/6m/7m/8m/10m/12m/15m/20m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Wide Application
    LC to ST OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • 2. Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • 3. Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

 

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 


Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

 

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

 

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.
  • I have bought a 10G BIDI transceiver from your website,can you recommend a network cable?
    Certainly! For a 10G BIDI (Bi-Directional) transceiver, you need choose OS2 simplex cable, various length for your optiona such as 3m,5m,7m.
  • How fast can data be transmitted using OS2 fiber cable?
    OS2 fiber patch cords have the capability to accommodate Ethernet links with speeds of up to 100G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(58 Reviews)

5 stars

58 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Charidy United States of America
    2023-11-20

    I was genuinely impressed by the remarkable efficiency of their shipping service—I had the product in my hands a mere day after placing the order! This level of promptness has certainly earned my trust, and I'll be turning to them for all my cable needs in the future. Their commitment to fast and reliable service sets them apart, and I look forward to continued satisfaction with their products.

    Length15m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Chaquille United States of America
    2023-11-15

    Incredibly impressed with the stellar quality of these fiber optic patch cables! The cables are robust, ensuring a stable and high-speed connection. The precision in manufacturing is evident, and the durable materials used speak volumes about the product's longevity. Truly a superior choice for anyone seeking top-notch fiber optic connectivity solutions!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Kelly Fox Canada
    2023-11-07

    As a tech enthusiast, I value quality when it comes to fiber optical cables. I recently purchased a set from this company and was thoroughly impressed. The cables were delivered swiftly and in excellent condition. The signal quality and speed are fantastic, making my network incredibly reliable. This is a testament to great service, quick logistics, and exceptional product quality.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Felise Australia
    2023-10-31

    I was initially uncertain about the distinctions between various fiber optic patch cables. However, the service staff guided me and assisted in selecting the right one. The connectors work seamlessly, ensuring a solid connection for my cables.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Dalon United States of America
    2023-10-27

    I recently purchased a pair of single-mode fiber cables from this supplier, and I couldn't be happier with the quality. The connectors fit perfectly, and the signal transmission is flawless. These cables have greatly improved the performance of my optical network. Highly recommended!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Charidy United States of America
    2023-10-26

    I'm pleased to report that I received my delivery yesterday. The patch cables were well-packaged, and your meticulous attention to detail is greatly appreciated. I would like to express my sincere gratitude for the exceptional service you provided.

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Bryasia United States of America
    2023-10-19

    These well-constructed fiber patch cords have met my expectations perfectly. I purchased a variety of lengths to test at my workplace, and they've all performed as anticipated. I'm pleased with their quality and reliability for our testing purposes.

    Length8m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Jason Thomas United States of America
    2023-10-17

    The fiber optic patch cable I received exceeded my expectations. It works flawlessly, delivering high-speed, reliable data transmission. Its durable design and secure connectors make it an outstanding choice. Highly recommended!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • Apri. July Singapore
    2023-10-13

    Having used their fiber optic patch cables, I had an excellent experience with this company. I wholeheartedly recommend them; they delivered exactly as promised. Many thanks for the outstanding service!

    Length1m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

  • willy beti Brazil
    2023-10-09

    The cable quality stands out as excellent, as I've never encountered a single cable failure. What's even more impressive is the flawless consistency of every order – they always arrive correctly and on time. This reliability makes this supplier my top choice for dependable connectivity solutions, and I highly recommend their products and services.

    Length15m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

    0

    0

See more +

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12m

Series LC to ST OS2 simplex PVC

Length 12m

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12m
US$ 2.57
Series
LC to ST OS2 simplex PVC
Length
12m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12m ;jsessionid=9CF8FA8C9C3CFC2002CC221CE78EB624

Series LC to ST OS2 simplex PVC ;jsessionid=9CF8FA8C9C3CFC2002CC221CE78EB624

Length 12m ;jsessionid=9CF8FA8C9C3CFC2002CC221CE78EB624

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country