Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

S5300-48S6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Managed Switch, 48x 1G SFP Ports, with 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Support Stacking

Product No :101213
US$ 824.00  US$ 859.00
100 in stock
20 in the U.S. Warehouse, 20 in the EU Warehouse | Free Shipping | 5-Year Warranty | 14-Day Return & Exchange ;jsessionid=267FB455806CC8B5F60FA1064CEB593C
-
+
1. Low-power and 3 built-in smart fans design, support left-to-right airflow
2. Industry-level EAPS and ERPS for 50ms recovery time
3. Supports ACL, QinQ, QoS, ISSU, IPv6, VLAN, LACP, etc.
4. Supports CLI/WEB/Telnet/SSH/SSL/SNMP management
5. Supports IEEE 802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+, etc.for security
6. Supports LACP, BFD, MSTP, ERPS, VRRP, ISSU for reliability
7. Carrier-Level Ethernet Access Switch for carrier's IP MAN and enterprise networks
See more

Specifications

S5300-48S6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Managed Switch, 48x 1G SFP Ports, with 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Support Stacking

 

The S5300-48S6X switch is an access switch for telecom IP and diskless working environments. This switch is built on new-generation high-performance hardware and offers powerful features, including ACL, flexible QinQ, 1:1 and N:1 VLAN swapping, Ethernet OAM, carrier-grade QoS, industrial-grade 10 Gigabit Ethernet ring, and support for Layer 3 routing protocols. These features enable this series of products to meet the application requirements of various complex scenarios.

    

Part Number S5300-48S6X Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Ports 48x 1G SFP | 6x 10G SFP+ Packet Buffer 2 MB
Switching Capacity 216 Gbps Forwarding Rate 162 Mpps
MAC Address 32K ARP Table 512
VLAN IDs 4K Jumbo Frame 9K
Flash Memory 16 MB RAM 512 MB
Airflow Left-to-right Fan 3 built-in fans
Input Voltage 100 to 240 VAC, 50Hz±10% Power Supply 1 built-in AC power supply (default)
1+1 redundant power slots, DC optional
Stackability 8 MTBF >200,000 hours
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44 x 440 x 280 mm
(1.73 x 17.32 x 11.02")
Weight 5 kg
Operating Temperature -10 to 45℃ (14 to 113℉) Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Comprehensive IPv6 Solutions
    Supports the IPv6 protocol suite, IPv6 neighbor discovery, ICMPv6 and Path MTU discovery, IPv6 multicast with MLD and MLD Snooping support.
  • 2. Enhanced QoS
    Support CAR traffic restriction and 802.1P/DSCP priority re-marking, support SP, WRR, SP+WRR and other queue scheduling methods, support Tail-Drop, WRED and other congestion avoidance mechanisms.
  • 3. High-reliability
    Supports LACP, BFD, MSTP, ERPS, VRRP, ISSU for reliability. Supports redundant 1+1 power backup and static/LACP link aggregation, as well as cross-service card link aggregation.
  • 4. Easy Management and Maintenance
    Supports CLI/Telnet/SSH/SSL/SNMP/WEB for easy management.

Applications

Scenario 1: 

 

 

 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S5300-48M6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch, 24 xGE RJ45, 24 xGE SFP Ports, with 6 x10GE SFP+, Support Stacking

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Campus SFP+ Switch, 48 x10GE SFP+, with 2 x40GE QSFP+ and 4 x100GE QSFP28 Uplinks, Support Stacking

  

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

DAC link:

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable


  

Scenario 2: 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Campus SFP+ Switch, 48 x10GE SFP+, with 2 x40GE QSFP+ and 4 x100GE QSFP28 Uplinks, Support Stacking

S5300-24T4S 24-Port Fanless Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Access Switch, 24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports with 4x 100/1000M SFP Uplinks

S5300-24P4TS 24 x Gigabit  L2+ Switch, 24 x PoE+ Ports @370W, with 4 x 1Gb RJ45/SFP Combo Uplinks, Support OSPF

    

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

     

1G fiber link:

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable


  

Scenario 3: 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Campus SFP+ Switch, 48 x10GE SFP+, with 2 x40GE QSFP+ and 4 x100GE QSFP28 Uplinks, Support Stacking

   

100G fiber link:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

  

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1m

Product details

1G/10G High-capacity Interface Combinations

 

S5300-48S6X switch is available in a variety of high-capacity interface combinations, including high-density 48x GE SFP ports and 6x 10GE SFP+ uplink ports, providing 216 Gbps switching capacity and 162 Mpps forwarding performance.

 

S5300-48S6X Network Switch

 

Smart Fans and Redundant Power Design

 

1+1 redundant power supplies ensure continuous availability. The airflow design from left to right can intelligently adjust the operation of the fan to control energy consumption and increase the service life of the fan.

 

S5300-48S6X smart fans and ac power supply

 

8 Units Stackability to Increase Network Capacity

 

Use 10G ports for stacking via transceiver or special cables to increase port capacity, the maximum stack number is up to 8. These switches can be logically regarded as a switch, which makes management more convenient.

 


 

 QSFPTEK S5300 Series L2+ Stackable Switches Options

          

Model S5300-24T4X S5300-16S8TS4X S5300-24P4X S5300-48P6X S5300-48T4X S5300-48S6X
Image