Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

8CH Dual Fiber 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm, Monitor and EXP Port, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

Product No :102390
US$ 197.90  US$ 229.90
112 in stock
;jsessionid=4FC63F92988AC2885DBCE40E472866DA
-
+
1. CWDM multiplexer and demultiplexer 8 channels over dual SMF.
2. 100% passive, no power supply and no temperature control required.
3. Low insert loss  ≤ 2.7dB. 
4. Monitor port for easy troubleshooting.
5. Expansion port for expanding with additional wavelengths.
See more

Specifications

8CH Dual Fiber 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm, Monitor and EXP Port, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

 

Crafted by QSFPTEK, the 8-channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX spans wavelengths from 1470nm to 1610nm, inclusive of a dedicated 1310nm port. As a passive CWDM apparatus, it facilitates the simultaneous transmission of 8 distinct channels over a dual-fiber link, streamlining point-to-point communications.

 

This versatile device is instrumental across various sectors including Broadcast, Television, Data Centers, Government Entities, and Cloud Computing, particularly in scenarios where there's a scarcity of optical fiber resources. By optimizing the use of limited fiber infrastructures, it provides an efficient solution for expanding network capacity without extensive fiber enhancements.

Wavelength 1470nm~1610nm Channel Spacing 20nm
Insertion Loss ≤2.7dB Link Loss ≤ 3.0dB
Channel Passband ±6.5nm Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon ≤26dB
Center Wavelength
Accuracy
±0.05nm Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss ≥45dB Directivity ≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Polarization Mode Dispersion ≤0.1ps
Channel Isolation Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Temperature Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Weight 1.5KG Dimensions(HxWxD) 44*440*230mm
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Optimal Optical Performance
    Low optical insertion loss, zero electrical power, no temperature control requirements, and easy installation make the best-in-class operational efficiency.
  • 2. Widely Application Scenarios
    It works with colored transceivers and supports such applications as 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel.
  • 3. Integrated with MON Port and EXP Port
    The monitor port allows easy troubleshooting without downtime, the expansion port supports capacity expansion.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ISO9001, ISO14001.

Product details

Rich Ports for 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux

   

The channel port 1470-1610nm is designed for CWDM traffic, with the EXP port allowing network expansion, and the MON port for link monitoring.

   

Rich Ports for 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux


Maximize Your Fiber Resources with Passive WDM Network

     

WDM technology enables diverse data transmissions over a single fiber, reducing the need for multiple dedicated fibers per service.

It serves as a cost-effective network solution by optimizing the utilization of optical fibers.

           


   

Comprehensive Network Solution Design for Free

   

Individually crafted solutions meeting your specific requirements perfectly.

     

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Hello, can I customize my special CWDM MUX DEMUX? I don’t see the specific model I need on the website.
    Of course, our website provides a variety of customization options. We support the purchase of two models, FMU Plug-in and 1U Rack mount, provide 8/9CH bands, and support the selection of single-fiber or dual-fiber line types. Finally, for different function ports, we support the free selection of three function ports: 1310nm, Monitor and EXP Port.
  • How can I install these MUX DEMUX, do you have a operation manual?
    Yes, you can download this MUX DEMUX user guide to complete the installation, which includes the installation of FMU and 1U models.
  • Can I use this CWDM MUX DEMUX for my fiber channel networks?
    Yes, these CWDM MUX DEMUX supports application for 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

4 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Good Price (1)
  • Wilbur L. United States of America
    2024-04-22

    We needed an 8CH Dual Fiber CWDM equipment. QSFPTEK provided us with several different models of the MUX list, and we finally chose the model with 1310nm, EXP, and MON ports. Although the price is dozens of dollars more, it works for us.

    Model1U, 1470-1610nm, 2.7dB

    SeriesCWDM DF MUX/DEMUX

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • QT-1U-C84761EM3 Datasheet.pdf

  • Mux Demux & OADM User Guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
8CH Dual Fiber 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm, Monitor and EXP Port, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

Series CWDM DF MUX/DEMUX

Model 1U, 1470-1610nm, 2.7dB

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
8CH Dual Fiber 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm, Monitor and EXP Port, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
US$ 197.90
Series
CWDM DF MUX/DEMUX
Model
1U, 1470-1610nm, 2.7dB
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
8CH Dual Fiber 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm, Monitor and EXP Port, LC/UPC, 1U Rack ;jsessionid=4FC63F92988AC2885DBCE40E472866DA

Series CWDM DF MUX/DEMUX ;jsessionid=4FC63F92988AC2885DBCE40E472866DA

Model 1U, 1470-1610nm, 2.7dB ;jsessionid=4FC63F92988AC2885DBCE40E472866DA

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country