Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

QT860-CH1U03, 3 Slot 1U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission

Product No :102414
US$ 514.90  US$ 589.00
Series
20 in stock
;jsessionid=2151D11C7ED01050E7CB031DA9D1FF56
-
+
1. Support various management types including CLI、Telnet、SNMPv2、Web. 
2. Support up to 3x MUX/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards.
3. Meet the requirements of multi-service access.
4. Low power consumption, the power consumption of the whole machine is less than 90W (typical value).
5. Support 3x SFP LAN Ports and 3x RJ45 LAN Ports.
See more

Specifications

Highly Integrated, Optoelectronic Integration 1U Managed Chassis

 

The QT860 series 1U network management chassis supports up to 3x 100G Transponder/Muxpoder boards, up to a maximum capacity of 300Gbps. All boards, power supplies, and fans support hot swapping. The platform supports multiple service types, including FC/Ethernet/SDH, etc. The network management platform supports CLI, Telnet, SNMPv2, and Web, with flexible management methods.

 

Slot Count 3 Enclosure Type Rack Mountable
Power Supply

1+1 Redundant Power

AC: 90 ~ 260V

DC: -36 ~ -72 V 

Power Consumption < 120W
Management Type CLI、Telnet、SNMPv2、Web Network Interface 3× SFP LAN Ports 100Base-X
3× RJ45 LAN Ports 10/100Base-T
Relative Humidity(non-condensing) 5% ~ 95% Dimensions (HxWxD) 44mm x 442mm x 280mm
Board Hot Pluggable Supports Single Channel Max. Rate 100Gbit/s
Operating Temperature -10 to 60°C Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Applications

 

① QT860 Series 1U Managed Chassis Platform

② 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver

③ 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

④ 200G OTN Muxponder, 2x QSFP28 to 1x CPF2

⑤ 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

⑥ LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Product details

QT860 Series 2U/5U OTN Platform

 

QSFPTEK QT860 is a series of box architecture Optical Transport Network (OTN) transmission equipment that supports highly integrated MUX/DEMUX/OEO/EDFA/DCM/OLP devices. 2U and 5U chassis are available.

QT860 Chassis Platform

 


 

 

 

 

 


QT860 Series OTN Chassis Platform


Type

5U 2U 1U

Dimensions (HxWxD)

220x442x220mm

88×442×220mm

44x442x280mm

Slots

15

7

3

Power Consumption

< 450W

< 180W

< 120W

Maximum Channel No.

CWDM: 18CH, DWDM: 96CH (50GHz)

Max Rate per Channel

100Gbit/s

Line rates

1.25Gbit/s, 2.5Gbit/s, 8Gbit/s, 10Gbit/s, 16Gbit/s, 25Gbit/s, 40Gbit/s, 100Gbit/s

Management Type

CLI, Telnet, SNMPv2, Web

Mount Type

The Standard Configuration Comes with EIA 19" Rack

21", 23", and Extended Rack Hanging Ear Size Customization Available

Network Protection

Optical Channel 1+1 Protection, Optical Multiplex 1+1 Protection, Optical Line 1+1 Protection

Device Protection

1+1 Redundant Power

Operating Temperature

-10 to 60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C

Heat Dissipation

Fan Cooling

Power Supply

AC: 90 ~ 260V or DC: -36 ~ -72V

 

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(1 Reviews)

5 stars

1 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Sourav D. United States of America
    2022-11-04

    I knew qsfptek as one of my partners mentioned it in one meeting. They said the sale rep did understand their needs and helped them a lot with technical help and solution design. I had talked to them online once for a tech question on my WDM solution, one sale is very professional and patient. If I need to purchase new products later, I think it is worth a try.

    Model5U Chassis Platform

    SeriesQT8600

    0

    0

See more +

Resources

  • QT860-CH1U03 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
QT860-CH1U03, 3 Slot 1U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission

Series QT860

Model QT860-CH1U03 | 1U 3 Slots Chassis Platform

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
QT860-CH1U03, 3 Slot 1U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission
US$ 514.90
Series
QT860
Model
QT860-CH1U03 | 1U 3 Slots Chassis Platform
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
QT860-CH1U03, 3 Slot 1U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission ;jsessionid=2151D11C7ED01050E7CB031DA9D1FF56

Series QT860 ;jsessionid=2151D11C7ED01050E7CB031DA9D1FF56

Model QT860-CH1U03 | 1U 3 Slots Chassis Platform ;jsessionid=2151D11C7ED01050E7CB031DA9D1FF56

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country