Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

QT860-CH2U07, 7 Slot 2U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission

Product No :102607
US$ 604.90  US$ 699.90

Specifications

Highly Integrated, Optoelectronic Integration 2U Managed Chassis

 

The QT860 series 2U network management chassis supports up to 7x 100G Transponder/Muxpoder boards, up to a maximum capacity of 700Gbps. All boards, power supplies, and fans support hot swapping. The platform supports multiple service types, including FC/Ethernet/SDH, etc. The network management platform supports CLI, Telnet, SNMPv2, and Web, with flexible management methods.

 

Slot Count 7 Enclosure Type Rack Mountable
Power Supply

1+1 Redundant Power

AC: 90 ~ 260V

DC: -36 ~ -72 V 

Power Consumption < 180W
Management Type CLI、Telnet、SNMPv2、Web Network Interface 3× SFP LAN Ports 1000Base-X
3× RJ45 LAN Ports 1000Base-T
Relative Humidity(non-condensing) 5% ~ 95% Dimensions (HxWxD) 88mm x 442mm x 220mm
Board Hot Pluggable Supports Single Channel Max. Rate 100Gbit/s
Operating Temperature -10 to 60°C Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Applications

 

① QT860 Series 2U Managed Chassis Platform

② 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver

③ 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

④ 200G OTN Muxponder, 2x QSFP28 to 1x CPF2

⑤ 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

⑥ LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Product details

QT860 Series 2U/5U OTN Platform

 

QSFPTEK QT860 is a series of box architecture Optical Transport Network (OTN) transmission equipment that supports highly integrated MUX/DEMUX/OEO/EDFA/DCM/OLP devices. 2U and 5U chassis are available.

QT860 Chassis Platform

 


 

 

management unit

 

 

 


QT860 Series OTN Chassis Platform


Type

5U 2U 1U

Dimensions (HxWxD)

220x442x220mm

88×442×220mm

44x442x280mm

Slots

15

7

3

Power Consumption

< 450W

< 180W

< 120W

Maximum Channel No.

CWDM: 18CH, DWDM: 96CH (50GHz)

Max Rate per Channel

100Gbit/s

Line rates

1.25Gbit/s, 2.5Gbit/s, 8Gbit/s, 10Gbit/s, 16Gbit/s, 25Gbit/s, 40Gbit/s, 100Gbit/s

Management Type

CLI, Telnet, SNMPv2, Web

Mount Type

The Standard Configuration Comes with EIA 19" Rack

21", 23", and Extended Rack Hanging Ear Size Customization Available

Network Protection

Optical Channel 1+1 Protection, Optical Multiplex 1+1 Protection, Optical Line 1+1 Protection

Device Protection

1+1 Redundant Power

Operating Temperature

-10 to 60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C

Heat Dissipation

Fan Cooling

Power Supply

AC: 90 ~ 260V or DC: -36 ~ -72V

 

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT860-CH2U07 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
QT860-CH2U07, 7 Slot 2U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission

Series QT860

Model QT860-CH2U07 | 2U 7 Slots Chassis Platform

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
QT860-CH2U07, 7 Slot 2U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission
US$ 604.90
Series
QT860
Model
QT860-CH2U07 | 2U 7 Slots Chassis Platform
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
QT860-CH2U07, 7 Slot 2U Managed Chassis Platform Unloaded for OTN Transmission ;jsessionid=57B3A6E93D72E8A69B7B62FF0BC5B655

Series QT860 ;jsessionid=57B3A6E93D72E8A69B7B62FF0BC5B655

Model QT860-CH2U07 | 2U 7 Slots Chassis Platform ;jsessionid=57B3A6E93D72E8A69B7B62FF0BC5B655

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country