Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

Dell Networking XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module

Product No :7049
US$ 199.00  US$ 248.75
5869 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. EML+PIN; Low Power Consumption <3.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Metro Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Dell Networking XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm,100km, LC, DDM)

 

The Dell Networking XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 100km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G XFP transceiver caters to long-haul or point-to-point network, etc.

 

Model Name: XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: XFP Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 100km@OS2
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: EML Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-25dBm
Power Consumption: <3.5W DDM: Support
Protocols: XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI  Warranty: 5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Dell devices. Suitable for metro or long-haul network.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I need to set the work band to 1300nm, can this transceiver do it?
    The band error of the conventional 10G XFP 1310nm 10km optical module is ±20nm, So you can regard the conventional 1310nm and 1300nm wavelength types as the same module. If you really want to control the 1300nm band, you can ask your customer service to customize it.
  • Can I connect a 10G XFP SR to a 10G SFP+ SR?
    10G XFP SR and 10G SFP+ SR have the same transmission rate and wavelength, so they can be compatible in the same Ethernet network. This means that they can be used on both ends of a fiber link, as long as they match the same wavelength and transmission rate.
  • If I need to connect a 10G XFP SR module to my switch, what type of cables should I pair with it?
    You can effectively couple it with an OM3/OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) cable. For your convenience, explore the options at https://www.qsfptek.com/product/101040.html.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(17 Reviews)

5 stars

13 Reviews

4 stars

4 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Penelope Judd United States of America
    2023-08-03

    In the past year, we have made multiple purchases of 1G and 10G Cisco compatible optics from QSFPTEK, and so far, everything has been working perfectly. The prices of their products are significantly more affordable than the original branded ones, yet the performance on Cisco ASR 9000, 3850, and ASR 920 has been outstanding. Discovering this website has been fortunate, and I am pleased to say that we will undoubtedly be purchasing more from QSFPTEK for our company in the future.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10GLR-OC192SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Darnell Brown United States of America
    2023-02-24

    I usually don't like shopping on shopping sites other than Amazon. This is the first time that you have given me a very good shopping experience. My evaluation is better than Amazon, which gives me a sense of trust.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Sigrid Jenny United States of America
    2023-02-15

    Fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices, I am very satisfied!

    Transceivers typeEX-XFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Cornelius Cooper United States of America
    2022-12-23

    Affordable price and good quality product. Will come back for the low price and great services.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Corey Joan United States of America
    2022-12-07

    After comparing many brands, I finally chose QSFPTEK, which is worth recommending to friends around me. It is very compatible with my HP switch.

    Transceivers typeEX-XFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Elsie Simpson United States of America
    2022-12-02

    The product is very suitable for my cisco switch, and I have purchased several, looking forward to their follow-up performance.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Zora Alice United States of America
    2022-11-18

    Great product and great price, I think my tech friends will love it.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Ulysses Daniell United States of America
    2022-10-27

    Still not happy that the salesperson refuse to give me more discount. But the XFP-SX-MM850 works fine in my switch and the price is really low.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Wendy Sainsbury United States of America
    2022-10-09

    They processed my order the same day; within a week I received my order. Bought many items in half a year and have always been satisfied with my purchases.

    Transceivers typeEX-XFP-10GE-ER

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Kenneth Doherty United States of America
    2022-10-09

    The product advertised was exactly what I received, on time, and installation instructions were accurate. My order went well! I did not have to contact customer service. I would definitly order from them again!

    Transceivers typeXFP-SX-MM850

    CompatibleH3C

    0

    0

See more +

Video

Datasheet

  • XFP-10G-ZR+ Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Dell Networking XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type XFP-10G-SM-ZR100

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
Dell Networking XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module
US$ 199.00
Compatible
Dell
Transceivers type
XFP-10G-SM-ZR100
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Dell Networking XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module

Compatible Dell

Transceivers type XFP-10G-SM-ZR100

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country