Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Product No :99504
US$ 61.05  US$ 69.00
1748 in stock

521 In US Warehouse

793 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=1837CF64496D827CD732A165E6C17F8F
-
+
1. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
2. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission
3. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers
4. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
5. LSZH jacket
See more

Specifications

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable

 

The MTP trunk cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling for its connector delivering up to 6 times the density of a standard duplex fiber optic cable connector. This MTP female to MTP female OS2 single mode trunk cable is specially optimized for 100G QSFP28 PSM4 optics direct connection, data centers and telecommunications systems applications. 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

MTP Female

Fiber Count:

12 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Polish Type:

APC to APC

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured:

 No

Cable Material:

 LSZH

Insert Loss:

0.35dB

Return Loss:

60dB

Approximate Diameter:

3.0mm

Length:

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius 

(Fiber Cable) Dynamic: 

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

 -20℃~+70

Storage Temperature:

-40~+80

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 0.25dB Max. IL
    Designed for low insertion loss links, flexible and robust.
  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allows the cable to be bent at a larger angle, reducing bending losses and facilitating wiring and storage.
  • 6kg Tensile Strength
    Extremely tensile resistant to prevent cable breakage and extend service life.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

MTP OS2 cable with Excellent Transmission Stability


 

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

 

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is the ideal choice for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability


 

Flexible High-Density Cabling Solutions

 

Excellent bend radius minimizes space wastage, optimizes cable management, improves deployment speed, simplifies cable management, and reduces installation costs.

High-Density Cabling Solutions


 

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks

 

Overcome network bottlenecks, minimize latency, and enhance bandwidth and scalability with the Spine-Leaf architecture, enabling larger network scales and facilitating future expansions.

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks


 

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

MTP cables cleaner

;jsessionid=1837CF64496D827CD732A165E6C17F8F

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to customize some MPO OS2 single mode trunk cables, do you offer customization services? Where can I customize?
    We offer customization of these cables, you can click on this link to go to the customization page,https://www.qsfptek.com/product/101098.html
  • What does MTP elite stand for?
    The MTP Elite offers reduced insertion loss in comparison to standard MTP fiber cables.
  • Will the MTP-12 (Female) trunk cable work with my JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 optical module?
    Yes, they can work well together.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(9 Reviews)

5 stars

9 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Carriann Japan
    2023-11-20

    I had the pleasure of interacting with a customer service representative who was truly a joy to work with. She not only grasped my needs and concerns but also went above and beyond to ensure satisfaction for both me and your company. To my delight, the cables arrived ahead of schedule, and I am pleased to report that they perform exceptionally well on my device. The positive experience with your customer service and the quality of the products have certainly earned my confidence in choosing your company for future needs.

    Length20m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    1

    0

  • Antionette France
    2023-11-17

    Invested in these MTP patch cables to enhance the organization of my server rack at the workplace. I must say, they have exceeded expectations, performing flawlessly and precisely as described. Truly satisfied with the purchase!

    Length20m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

  • Bobby Australia
    2023-11-09

    I purchased it on the recommendation of the sales, they understood my needs and provided the program in a timely manner, which is something I find very satisfying. The delivery was also fast and I will buy from this site again after that as they have understood my online needs

    Length12m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

  • Braxsten Germany
    2023-10-25

    Absolutely superb. Swift delivery, matches the description perfectly, and the unit itself is of exceptional quality. Everything is top-notch.

    Length20m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

  • Chaquille United States of America
    2023-10-24

    I was genuinely amazed by the fantastic service, but what truly stood out was the incredible speed of delivery. Your agility in getting the product to me so quickly was exceptional. Kudos to the outstanding team at QSFPTEK for their efficiency and dedication to providing top-notch service. It's rare to find such prompt and reliable service in today's fast-paced world, and it made a significant difference for me. Thank you for going above and beyond to ensure customer satisfaction.

    0

    0

  • River Walker Australia
    2023-09-25

    The cable is performing just as I had hoped, and I am thoroughly impressed with the exceptional quality it brings to my network setup. What truly stands out is their wide range of available lengths, ensuring they have a perfect fit for all my connectivity requirements. Without a doubt, I wouldn't hesitate to make a repeat purchase.

    Length20m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

  • Olive Canada
    2023-09-04

    I was delighted to discover a company offering the precise length of fiber optic patch cable I required. The product surpassed my expectations, with lightning-fast delivery and impeccable quality that precisely matched the product description and my specific request. I'll definitely return for future purchases!

    Length20m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

  • Ole Nilsen Norway
    2023-08-24

    I placed an order for multiple units of these MTP cables, and every single one proved to be fully functional. Once installed, the signal transmission exhibited exceptional stability, contributing to our network's reliability. I'm thoroughly satisfied with the performance and reliability these jumpers have brought to our setup. This purchase has been truly worthwhile.

    Length20m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

  • Rainier France
    2023-08-24

    Prompt shipping, excellent craftsmanship, reasonable cost. Acquired sizable quantities of 2m MTP cables for interconnecting racks. Remarkably enhanced our capacity and streamlined cable management.

    Length2m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

See more +

Resources

  • MTP Trunk Cables Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Series MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH

Length 1m

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)
US$ 61.05
Series
MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH
Length
1m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH) ;jsessionid=1837CF64496D827CD732A165E6C17F8F

Series MTP to MTP OS2 LSZH ;jsessionid=1837CF64496D827CD732A165E6C17F8F

Length 1m ;jsessionid=1837CF64496D827CD732A165E6C17F8F

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country