Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco C39 C40 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM CS SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :99845
US$ 1899.90  US$ 1999.00
Compatible
3224 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=2EB61358DFFE329B1CC53ECEA4556AE7
-
+
1. PAM4 technology(Color A)
2. EML+APD; Low Power Consumption ≤6W
3. Applied in metro-access Network, Campus network, Data Center.
4. 4.0Tbps over a single fiber
5. PAM4 modulation format on 100G ITU
DWDM wavelength grid compatible 
See more

Specifications

Cisco C39 C40 QSFP28-100G-PAM4 100G DWDM QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 80km, CS, DDM)

 

The QSFP28 100G PAM4 Optical Transceiver module supports up to 40ch 100G links up to 80km(with EDFA/TDCM) over single-mode fiber (SMF) via a CS duplex connector. PAM4 modulation technology allows for DWDM connectivity in a QSFP28 form factor on the 100G ITU DWDM wavelength grid, and the TDCM and EDFA are required for long-haul transmission. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8636 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. Featuring low power consumption, high density, and low power characteristics, this transceiver is ideal for DCI with an 80km distance, 100G Metropolitan over DWDM, Campus network, etc.

Part Number:

 DWDM-QSFP28-ZR4-XX

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)

Wavelength:

C39 C40

Distance:

80km(With EDFA and TDCM)

Connector:

Duplex CS

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter:

EML

Receiver Type:

APD

TX Power:

-1~+4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-12.5dBm

Power Consumption:

 ≤5W

Modulation Format:

PAM4

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols: I

QSFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8636

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Cost-effective solution for 100G Ethernet
    Ideal for 100G connections in 80km distance. Suitable in 100G DCI, metropolitan network, etc.
  • 3. Ultra Low latency and low power comsuption.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

;jsessionid=2EB61358DFFE329B1CC53ECEA4556AE7

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

        

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4 (Rx SOA)

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1310nm

DWDM CH13~60

Max Distance

100m

500m

2km

10km

10km