Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Allen Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial Transceiver Module

Product No :100280
US$ 9.90  US$ 15.90
8456 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=31A7187C80BDDA4BF5D2DBACCF5DD7B0
-
+
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Campus Network, Enterprise LAN Networks and other optical links
4. Compatiible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Allen Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Industrial Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Allen Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Compatible 1000BASE LX/LH SFP industrial transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, which is high-performance, cost-effective, supporting dual data rates of 1.25Gbps and 1.0625Gbps at the link distance up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF). QSFPTEK 1000BASE LX transceiver is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard. The industrial transceiver module supports a -40 to 85°C industrial temperature range work environment.

 

This Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP fiber optic transceiver module consists of three sections: an FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number:

1783-SFP1GLX

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP

Data Rate:

1Gbps

Wavelength:

1310nm

Distance:

550m@MMF/10km@SMF

Connector:

LC Duplex

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF & OM4 MMF

Transmitter Type:

FP

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-9~-3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-22dBm

Power Consumption:

<1W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Industrial Temperature Range:

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Applications

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Interconnection Solution

 

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

The GLC-LH-SMD Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=31A7187C80BDDA4BF5D2DBACCF5DD7B0

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is the 1G SFP transceiver compliant with the 10G switch?
    If needed, you can do that, with a link rate of 1G.
  • Is this 1G SFP module tested for compatibility?
    Yes, our modules are rigorously tested before selling and you can also download the test reports here: https://www.qsfptek.com/test-center.html.
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

64 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • SFP-1G-LX 10km Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Allen Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial Transceiver Module

Compatible Allen Bradley

Transceivers type 1783-sfp1glx

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Allen Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial Transceiver Module
US$ 9.90
Compatible
Allen Bradley
Transceivers type
1783-sfp1glx
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Allen Bradley 1783-SFP1GLX Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=31A7187C80BDDA4BF5D2DBACCF5DD7B0

Compatible Allen Bradley ;jsessionid=31A7187C80BDDA4BF5D2DBACCF5DD7B0

Transceivers type 1783-sfp1glx ;jsessionid=31A7187C80BDDA4BF5D2DBACCF5DD7B0

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country