Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

Product No :99379
US$ 2.58  US$ 2.90
998 in stock

445 In US Warehouse

553 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=43F7093FE905FE6288EB2D3D4C698D19
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset loss ≤0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

2 Fibers

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to LC UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • Wide Application
    LC to LC OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

                                

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

                                                                          

    


                                    

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

  
Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

                          


               

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

                       

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

                                    

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the maximum transmission distances for 100G data using OS2 fiber?
    When utilizing a 1310nm transceiver, OS2 fiber can transmit 100G data up to a distance of 10km. However, with a 1550nm transceiver, the maximum transmission distance increases to 40km for the same data rate.
  • Is OS2 better than OS1?
    Yes, OS2 is considered better than OS1. OS1 cables have a higher attenuation rate of 0.36 dB/km, whereas OS2 cables have a lower attenuation rate of 0.22 dB/km. This lower attenuation rate allows OS2 cables to maintain a stronger signal over longer distances, making them the preferred choice for longer-distance applications.
  • I already bought 10G BIDI modules from your website, should I buy OS2 simplex patch cables or duplex patch cables?
    For your purchased 10G BIDI modules, opt for OS2 duplex patch cables. These cables enable bidirectional communication, as the modules require two fibers for transmitting and receiving data.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(92 Reviews)

5 stars

92 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Dalon United States of America
    2023-11-21

    Navigating through the ordering process was a breeze, and I was pleasantly surprised by the seamless experience. The fiber patch cables I received not only offered great value for money but also showcased impressive quality. What's more, the delivery was not only punctual but arrived ahead of schedule, exceeding my expectations. I'm genuinely satisfied with the entire transaction and the top-notch performance of these fiber optic patch cables. Will definitely consider this provider for future needs.

    Length4m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Bryasia United States of America
    2023-11-13

    Unparalleled customer service and superior product quality! The support team guided me through the selection process, demonstrating exceptional knowledge. The fiber optic patch cables are of the highest quality, providing reliable connections. A company that excels in both customer service and product excellence!

    Length12m

    SeriesSC to ST OS2 LSZH

    0

    0

  • Hadley United States of America
    2023-11-06

    These cables seem to be of top-notch quality, matching the ones we typically procure from a different supplier. We haven't encountered any issues thus far - they arrived securely packaged and in brand-new condition. We'll definitely be making a repeat purchase!

    Length7m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Felina United States of America
    2023-11-02

    The fiber optic patch cable we received was spot on - perfect cable, perfect pricing, and perfect timing. It's safe to say that everything about this purchase was absolutely perfect. We'll definitely be coming back for more in the future.

    Length8m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Emilija United States of America
    2023-10-30

    Without a doubt, this cable stands out as the most cost-effective and high-quality option, especially given its length. Its performance exceeded our expectations, making it a remarkable value for our investment.

    Length4m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Dhanna France
    2023-10-27

    I ordered a set of duplex cables, and they exceeded my expectations. The build quality is excellent, and they are well-suited for high-speed data transmission. The connectors are sturdy and ensure a secure connection. I'm very satisfied with this purchase, and I'll definitely come back for more in the future!

    Length20m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Carriann Japan
    2023-10-26

    The product not only came at an attractive price point but also arrived swiftly, meeting all the required specifications with precision.

    Length12m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Camar France
    2023-10-23

    The fiber optic patch cable I purchased was precisely what I required, and I am extremely satisfied with it. Its performance exceeded my expectations, ensuring a reliable and high-speed connection. This product truly met my needs, and I couldn't be happier with my purchase.

    Length12m

    SeriesLC to ST OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Cheney China
    2023-10-19

    The fiber patch cord I ordered for our recent installation was delivered in excellent packaging, and it has been performing flawlessly. I am very satisfied with the product's quality and its reliable performance since the installation. This patch cord has made our fiber connection work seamlessly.

    Length8m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2 PVC

    0

    0

  • Judy Amiee Iran
    2023-10-13

    I placed an order for a combination of stock products and custom cables. Remarkably, the stock items were delivered on the very same day. Customizing cables through this website was a simple process. I've now successfully incorporated them into my central office setup.

    0

    0

See more +

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

Series LC to LC OS2 PVC

Length 0.5m

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m
US$ 2.58
Series
LC to LC OS2 PVC
Length
0.5m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0.5m ;jsessionid=43F7093FE905FE6288EB2D3D4C698D19

Series LC to LC OS2 PVC ;jsessionid=43F7093FE905FE6288EB2D3D4C698D19

Length 0.5m ;jsessionid=43F7093FE905FE6288EB2D3D4C698D19

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country