Where to buy Submit Orders
search
Home / Resources / Blog & News

100G QSFP28 Datasheet by QSFPTEK

AuthorAiyden

Date10/29/2021

Quick access to QT 100G QSFP28 transceiver datasheet list.

The table below shows different types and models of the 100G QSFP28 datasheet by QSFPTEK. Compatible brands and model names of each QT transceiver datasheet pdf are also listed as an example for your convenience.

 

 

100G QSFP28 Datasheet

 

 

Package

QT P/N

Description

Examples of Compatible Brand Models

100G QSFP28 Datasheet

QT-QSFP28-SR4

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DDM MMF Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

QT-QSFP28-IR4

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

QT-QSFP28-LR4

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S

QT-QSFP28-ER4

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S

 

Note: Here we only take the Cisco QSFP28 models' datasheet as an example. However, our 100G QSFP28 datasheet pdfs are general for the same standard as other compatible brands. Please click the links for the corresponding module standard for reference.

 

 

share

Contact us
ok