Where to buy Submit Orders
search
TransceiversMultiplexersFiber Optic CablesNetwork switchesData Center Accessories
  • QSFP-40G-SR4

    $23.90  $ 33.90
    40G / Cisco / 150m / MTP/MPO / MMF / QSFP+
  • QSFP-40G-LR4

    $83.90  $ 159.00
    40G / Cisco / 10km / LC / SMF / QSFP+
  • QSFP-100G-SR4-S

    $39.90  $ 59.90
    100G / Cisco / 100m / MTP/MPO / MMF / QSFP28
  • QSFP-100G-LR4-S

    $229.00  $ 299.00
    100G / Cisco / 10km / LC / SMF / QSFP28
  • QSFP-100G-ZR4-S

    $2199.00  $ 3499.00
    100G / Cisco / 80km / LC / SMF / QSFP28
  • SFP-10G-SR

    $9.90  $ 11.90
    10G / Cisco / 300m / LC / MMF / SFP+
  • SFP-10G-T-S

    $39.90  $ 49.90
    10G / Cisco / 30m / RJ45 / Cat6a/Cat7 / SFP+
  • C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61

    $109.00  $ 139.99
    10G / Cisco / 80km / LC / SMF / SFP+

Tested Optics You Can Trust

Every transceiver is tested to the exact specifications of our customer's environment.

More Videos

0:41

SFP-10G-T-S Tested on Cisco N9K Series Switch

0:57

QSFP-40G-SR4 Tested on Arista 7060X Series Switch

1:17

QSFPTEK Testing Lab Tour

Our Advantages

Quality Assurance

Each transceiver must undergo compatibility test, connectivity test, DDM test, etc.

Cost Reduction

Self-produced and self-sold capacity reduces costs up to 90% of the leading OEMs.

Fast Delivery

US and EU local warehouses offer 3-day express shipping.

Expert Support

Engineers are here to tackle your most complex issues and provide optics solutions.

Certifications

CE

FCC

RoHS

ISO 9001

TUV

CE

FCC

RoHS

ISO 9001

TUV

Customer Success Stories

Real-life successful customer stories with QSFPTEK products and solutions.

More Stories

Land XCORPORATION Venezuela

OTN 10G DWDM solution to connect multiple remote locations.

Read more

National Telecommunications Corporation Indonesia

100G coherent solution for the metropolitan area network.

Read more

40G Ring Topology Network of Local Telecom Operator Netherlands

Build a ring topology network between 3 labs or factories.

Read more

Resources

more+

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Continued use of this website indicates your acceptance of our cookie policy.

I Accept
Contact us
ok