Submit Orders
search
Home / Resources / Blog & News

Warranty Policy

AuthorTalia

Date11/04/2021

 

Fiber Optic Transceivers

 

Sub-categoryReturn  
Window
Exchange  
Window
Warranty  
Period
Notes
40G/100G Transceivers30 days90 days3 yearsThe return and exchange service is based on the quality of the product itself. Returns and exchanges caused by the customer's own reasons will not be accepted.
25G Transceivers30 days90 days3 yearsThe return and exchange service is based on the quality of the product itself. Returns and exchanges caused by the customer's own reasons will not be accepted.
1G/10G SFP Transceivers30 days90 days3 yearsThe return and exchange service is based on the quality of the product itself. Returns and exchanges caused by the customer's own reasons will not be accepted.
DACs30 days90 days3 yearsThe return and exchange service is based on the quality of the product itself. Returns and exchanges caused by the customer's own reasons will not be accepted.
AOCs30 days90 days3 yearsThe return and exchange service is based on the quality of the product itself. Returns and exchanges caused by the customer's own reasons will not be accepted.
Industrial Transceivers30 days90 days3 yearsThe return and exchange service is based on the quality of the product itself. Returns and exchanges caused by the customer's own reasons will not be accepted.

 

Fiber Optic Cables

 

Sub-categoryReturn  
Window
Exchange  
Window
Warranty  
Period
Notes

• MTP/MPO Trunk Cables


• MTP/MPO-LC Breakout Cables

30 days30 days3 monthsNatural wear and tear caused by normal use or intentional destruction are not supported by our return and exchange policy, for fiber optic cables belong to consumable goods. Please confirm the performance and quality of the product as soon as possible after you receive the goods to avoid an unpleasant shopping experience.
Customized MTP/MPO Fiber CablesUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableDue to the particularity of customized goods, customized cables are not in stock and not supported to be returned, exchanged or repaired.

• OS2 9/125 Single Mode Duplex


• OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex


• OM5 40/100G 50/125 Multimode


• OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode


• OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode

30 days30 days3 monthsNatural wear and tear caused by normal use or intentional destruction are not supported by our return and exchange policy, for fiber optic cables belong to consumable goods. Please confirm the performance and quality of the product as soon as possible after you receive the goods to avoid an unpleasant shopping experience.
Customized Fiber CablesUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableDue to the particularity of customized goods, customized cables are not in stock and not supported to be returned, exchanged or repaired.

 

share

Contact us
ok