Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Brocade 10G-XFP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

Product No :97730
US$ 139.00  US$ 173.75
5254 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=3A2B69E2E3CABED5A9ADE07D1E7C0E7A
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. EML+PIN; Low Power Consumption <3.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Metro Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Brocade 10G-XFP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DDM)

 

The Brocade 10G-XFP-ZR compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G XFP transceiver caters to long-haul or point-to-point network, etc.

  

Model Name: 10G-XFP-ZR Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: XFP Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 80km@OS2
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: EML Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm
Power Consupumtion: <3.5W DDM: Support
Protocols: XFP MSA, INF-8077i, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty: 5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Brocade devices. Suitable for metro or long-haul network.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Questions & Answers

more+
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • Can you provide a free shipping service? How long will it take to get it?
    We typically offer free shipping for orders totaling over $79.80. Deliveries are usually expected within 3-4 days.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

13 Reviews

4 stars

4 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT-XFP-ZR Datasheet.pdf

Contact us