Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Huawei 0231A41G Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

Product No :86289
US$ 139.00  US$ 173.75
5647 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=6AE02268F90992F3B7B3C92C240EB460
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. EML+PIN; Low Power Consumption <3.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Metro Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Huawei 0231A41G Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DDM)

 

The Huawei 0231A41G compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 80km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G XFP transceiver caters to long-haul or point-to-point network, etc.

  

Model Name: 0231A41G Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: XFP Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 80km@OS2
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: EML Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm
Power Consupumtion: <3.5W DDM: Support
Protocols: XFP MSA, INF-8077i, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty: 5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Huawei devices. Suitable for metro or long-haul network.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Questions & Answers

more+
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • Can you provide a free shipping service? How long will it take to get it?
    We typically offer free shipping for orders totaling over $79.80. Deliveries are usually expected within 3-4 days.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

13 Reviews

4 stars

4 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • XFP-10G-ZR Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Huawei 0231A41G Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

Compatible Huawei

Transceivers type 0231A41G

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Huawei 0231A41G Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
US$ 139.00
Compatible
Huawei
Transceivers type
0231A41G
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Huawei 0231A41G Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=6AE02268F90992F3B7B3C92C240EB460

Compatible Huawei ;jsessionid=6AE02268F90992F3B7B3C92C240EB460

Transceivers type 0231A41G ;jsessionid=6AE02268F90992F3B7B3C92C240EB460

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country