Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Brocade E1MG-1G-BXD-20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

Product No :99107
US$ 8.90  US$ 11.13

Specifications

Brocade E1MG-1G-BXD-20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

 

The Brocade E1MG-1G-BXD-20 compatible SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 20km. This 1G BiDi SFP transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceiver is compliant with MSA, SFF-8472. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 1G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all OEM brand devices.

 

Part Number: SFP 1.25G TX55/Rx31 20km Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Distance: 20km
Connector: LC Simplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter: FP Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-22dBm
Power Consumption: <1W Modulation Format: NRZ
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant Warranty: 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

 

Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=43EA538B189283742CA6876DC2CF04F8

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I have bought Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules before, the question is: can I use them for Mikrotik CRS326-24S+2Q+ and Cisco Nexus 3064x switches?
    Yes, Cisco encoding modules can be used normally on Mikrotik and Cisco devices.
  • I have OS2 duplex patch cables, can I connect them to this module?
    Sorry, the bidi modules should be used with single mode simplex patch cords.
  • Could you suggest a fiber patch cable that's suitable for achieving 1000Base transfers?
    You can click on this product: https://www.qsfptek.com/product/101211.html
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

21 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • SFP-1G-BX 20KM TX1550-RX1310 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Brocade E1MG-1G-BXD-20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

Compatible Brocade

Transceivers type E1MG-1G-BXD-20 | 20km, 1550nm/1310nm

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Brocade E1MG-1G-BXD-20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module
US$ 8.90
Compatible
Brocade
Transceivers type
E1MG-1G-BXD-20 | 20km, 1550nm/1310nm
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Brocade E1MG-1G-BXD-20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=43EA538B189283742CA6876DC2CF04F8

Compatible Brocade ;jsessionid=43EA538B189283742CA6876DC2CF04F8

Transceivers type E1MG-1G-BXD-20 | 20km, 1550nm/1310nm ;jsessionid=43EA538B189283742CA6876DC2CF04F8

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country