Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver

Product No :100161
US$ 6699.00  US$ 6899.00
Model
100 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024
;jsessionid=A91020D69768C5A209FECA46C0C761B1
-
+
1.SD FEC/G.709 FEC Enables 
2.Ultra high bandwidth to 200Gbps
3.C-band 96 waves (50Ghz) tunable
4.Long haul tranmission up to 1000km
5.Suitable for DCI, metropolitan network and wide area network. 
See more

Specifications

100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module

 

This CFP2 coherent optical module supports wavelengths from 1528 to 1567 nm and has a transmission capacity of up to 200 Gbps. With EDFA for transmission, point-to-point can reach 1000km. The module also features DOM monitoring, allowing wavelength tuning. It was born to configure high-capacity transmission networks, such as DCI, metropolitan area networks, and optical transmission networks for long-haul transmission.

 

Part Number:

CFP2-DCO

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

CFP2

Data Rate:

200Gbps

Transmission Protocols 200GbE/OTU4

Line Modulation

DP-D/QPSK

Max Cable Distance

1200km

Tunable Wavelength

CH13~CH60 (C-Band)

Connector Type

LC Duplex

Input Power Range

-21~0dBm

Transmit Power Range

-15~1dBm

Fiber Type

G.652 SMF

FEC Support

SD FEC, ITU-T G709 FEC

Power Consumption

24W

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C

Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C

 

 
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What line modulation does this 200G coherent CFP2-DCO module use?
    DP-D/QPSK
  • What is the maximum transmission distance for this module?
    When you want to achieve the maximum transmission distance, you must use this CFP2-DCO module with EDFA, which can achieve a maximum transmission distance of 1000km.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver

Model QT860

Model 200G CFP2-DCO

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver
US$ 6699.00
Model
QT860
Model
200G CFP2-DCO
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver ;jsessionid=A91020D69768C5A209FECA46C0C761B1

Model QT860 ;jsessionid=A91020D69768C5A209FECA46C0C761B1