Submit Orders
search
Home / Resources / Blog & News

10G SFP+ Datasheet by QSFPTEK

AuthorAiyden

Date10/29/2021

Quick access to QT 10G SFP+ transceiver datasheets list.

The table below shows different types and models of 10G SFP+ datasheets by QSFPTEK. Compatible brands and model names of each QT transceiver datasheet pdf are also listed for your convenience.

 

 

10G SFP+ Datasheet

 

 

Package

QT P/N

Description

Examples of Compatible Brand Model

10G SFP+ Datasheet

QT-SFP-10G-T

10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S

QT-SFP+-SR

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver

Cisco 10G SFP+ datasheet: 
SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10GB-S, MA-SFP-10GB-SR, etc

HPE 10G SFP+ datasheet: 
Aruba J9150D, etc

QT-SFP+-LR

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Cisco SFP+ datasheet: 
Cisco SFP-10G-LR, Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LR

HPE SFP+ datasheet: 
J9151E datasheet, etc.

QT-SFP+-ER

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km TransceiverCisco SFP-10G-ZR

 

 

10G Bidi SFP+ Datasheet

 

 

Package

QT P/N

Description

Examples of Compatible Brand Model

10G Bidi SFP+ Datasheet

BIDI-SFP+-LR-27

SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU

BIDI-SFP+-LR-33

SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD

BIDI-SFP+-ER-27

SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U

BIDI-SFP+-ER-33

SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D

BIDI-SFP+-ER+-27

SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U

BIDI-SFP+-ZR+-49

SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80U

BIDI-SFP+-ZR+-55

SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BX80D

 

 

10G DWDM SFP+ Datasheet

 

 

Package

QT P/N

Description

Examples of Compatible Brand Model

10G Bidi SFP+ Datasheet

DWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX

DWDM SFP+ CH17~CH61 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver

Cisco C17 DWDM-SFP10G-63.86
… 
Cisco C61 DWDM-SFP10G-28.77

 

Note: Here we only take the Cisco SFP+ models' datasheet and HPE SFP+ models' datasheet as an example. However, our 10G SFP+ datasheet pdfs are general for the same standard as other compatible brands. Please click the links for the corresponding module standard for reference.

 

 

share

Contact us
ok