Submit Orders
search
Home / Resources / Blog & News

1G SFP Datasheet by QSFPTEK

AuthorAiyden

Date10/29/2021

Quick access to QT 1G SFP transceiver datasheets list.

The table below shows different types and models of 1G SFP datasheets by QSFPTEK. Compatible brands and model names of each QT transceiver datasheet pdf are also listed for your convenience.

 

 

1G SFP Datasheet

 

 

Package

QT P/N

Description

Examples of Compatible Brand Model

1G SFP Datasheet

QT-SFP-M

100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver

Cisco SFP datasheet: glc te datasheet, glc t datasheet, mgbt1 datasheet, etc.

HPE SFP datasheet: j8177d datasheet, j8177c datasheet, jd089b datasheet, etc.

QT-SFP-0301D

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DDM MMF Transceiver

Cisco SFP datasheet: GLC-SX-MM datasheet, MGBSX1 datasheet, GLC-SX-MM-RGD datasheet, GLC-SX-MMD datasheet, etc.

HPE SFP datasheet: J4858D datasheet, J4858C datasheet, JD118B datasheet, etc.

QT-SFP-0310D

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM DDM SMF Transceiver

Cisco SFP datasheet: glc lh smd datasheet, GLC-LX-SM-RGD datasheet, MGBLX1 datasheet, GLC-LH-SM, etc.

HPE SFP datasheet: j4859d datasheet, j4859c datasheet, jd119b datasheet, etc.

QT-SFP-0320D

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20KM DDM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-LH-SM-20

QT-SFP-0340D

1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40KM DDM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-EX-SM1550-40

QT-SFP-0380D

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80KM DDM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-ZX-SM

 

 

1G Bidi SFP Datasheet

 

 

Package

QT P/N

Description

Examples of Compatible Brand Model

1G Bidi SFP Datasheet

QT-WDM-0203AD

1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 3KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-U

QT-WDM-0203BD

1000BASE-BX-D BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 3KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-D

QT-WDM20-1314D

1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km SMF TransceiverCisco MGBBX1

QT-WDM20-1413D

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km SMF TransceiverCisco MGBBX1D

QT-WDM-0220AD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-20U

QT-WDM-0220BD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-20D

QT-WDM-0240AD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX40-U

QT-WDM-0240BD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX40-D

QT-WDM-0280AD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX80-UA

QT-WDM-0280BD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX80-DA

QT-WDM-02120AD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 120KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX120-U

QT-WDM-02120BD

1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 120KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX120-D

QT-WDM-0203ASD

1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 3KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-U

QT-WDM-0203BSD

1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 3KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-D

QT-WDM-0220ASD

1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-U

QT-WDM-02020BSD

1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20KM SMF TransceiverCisco GLC-BX-D

 

Note: Here we only take the Cisco SFP models' datasheets and HPE SFP models' datasheets as an example. However, our 1G SFP datasheet pdfs are general for the same standard as other compatible brands. Please click the links for the corresponding module standard for reference.

share

Contact us
ok