Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

QT860-2M200GCFP2, 200G OTN Muxponder, 2x QSFP28 to 1x CFP2

Product No :100154
US$ 2124.90  US$ 2625.90
Series
100 in stock
;jsessionid=FF2EA9468CCE9345A3C483F1E2DF434F
-
+
1. DP-8QAM/16QAM modulation.
2. 800km transmission without an electrical relay.
3. C-band 96 waves (50Ghz) tunable.
4. Supports SDFEC and G.709 FEC.
5. The maximum power consumption is less than 30W (including optical modules).
See more

Specifications

200G Muxponder for Multi-Service Transmission

 

200G multi-protocol multi-rate transponder/muxponder is designed for building high-capacity optical transport networks. Its flexible architecture with 2x QSFP28 client interface enables the same device to be used in multiple applications. It supports a flexible mix of 100GbE and OTU4 services in various muxponder and transponder operation modes, combining different protocols and rates over a single 200G CFP2-DCO coherent uplink.

 

It allows maximum flexibility and scalability for fiber optic connectivity in wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) and dark fiber applications and provides an ideal solution for enterprises, data centers, campus networks, and metro networks.

 

Client Interface QSFP28 Client Interface Protocols 100Gbe/OTU4
Line Interface CFP2 Line Interface Protocol C-Band Tunable Coherent CFP2
Line Interface Wavelength Range 1528~1568nm (C-Band) Line Modulation DP-8QAM/16QAM
Out-Band Management SNMP v2, WEB Power Consumption

<30w

Operating Temperature -5 to 50°C Storage Temperature -40 to 70°C

 

Quality Certifications

Applications

 

① QT860 Series 5U Managed Chassis Platform

② 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver

③ 40 Channels Passive DWDM Mux Demux

④ 200G OTN Muxponder, 2x QSFP28 to 1x CPF2

⑤ 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

⑥ LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Product details

Support 2x 100G ↔ 200G Multiplexing/Demultiplexing

 

Convert two channels of 100G signal into one channel of 200G coherent DWDM optical signal (200G CFP2-DCO).


 

 

 

 

;jsessionid=FF2EA9468CCE9345A3C483F1E2DF434F

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Hello, I need to deploy 10G Ethernet business and 100G Ethernet business on the client side. Can you recommend one for me?
    I will recommend QT900-200GCM111 to you, this card can support 2x100G QSFP28 client interface or 1x100G QSFP28 with 10G SFP+ dual client interface.
  • What is the QT900 series management method
    The QT900 series support NETCONF/YANG standard open interface and GUI management platform based on B/S architecture.
  • What is the line modulation for QT900 series?
    The 200G muxponder support PDM-8QAM/16QAM/QPSK modulation, and the 400G muxponder support PDM-16QAM modulation.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

5 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Good Price (1)
  • Elijah Polly United States of America
    2023-01-05

    Very suitable for my managed chassis platform, cheap and good quality, easy to install, all tests passed 100%! ! I'm so excited to let everyone know how awesome you are.

    ModelQT860-2M200GCFP2 | 2x QSFP28 to 1x CPF2 Muxponder

    SeriesQT860

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Video

Resources

  • QT860-2M200GCFP2 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
QT860-2M200GCFP2, 200G OTN Muxponder, 2x QSFP28 to 1x CFP2

Series QT860

Model QT860-2M200GCFP2 | 2x QSFP28 to 1x CPF2 Muxponder

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
QT860-2M200GCFP2, 200G OTN Muxponder, 2x QSFP28 to 1x CFP2
US$ 2124.90
Series
QT860
Model
QT860-2M200GCFP2 | 2x QSFP28 to 1x CPF2 Muxponder
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
QT860-2M200GCFP2, 200G OTN Muxponder, 2x QSFP28 to 1x CFP2 ;jsessionid=FF2EA9468CCE9345A3C483F1E2DF434F

Series QT860 ;jsessionid=FF2EA9468CCE9345A3C483F1E2DF434F

Model QT860-2M200GCFP2 | 2x QSFP28 to 1x CPF2 Muxponder ;jsessionid=FF2EA9468CCE9345A3C483F1E2DF434F

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country