Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

25m (82ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Product No :100242
US$ 840.40  US$ 957.00
100 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=48026F4D4B408567157B418CDC680D93
-
+
1. Tested in Host Devices for compatibility and performance
2. < 10W low power consumption per end
3. 8x53 Gbps PAM4 transmitter and receiver
4. Built-in CDR circuits in TR and RX
5. IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA and QSFP-DD-CMIS-rev4p0 compliant
6. For short connections within racks and across racks
See more

Specifications

Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD AOC Cable (25 meters, QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD)

 

The Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD active optical cable consists of an OM4 multimode fiber optic cable terminated with QSFP-DD form factor modules on both ends. The 400G QDD AOC cable is designed for 400G Ethernet and InfiniBand HDR/HDR100. The fiber link can reach up to 100m with FEC, ideal for short-range applications in data center interconnect and high-performance computing networks.

QSFPTEK currently offers 400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD high-speed optical cables in lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 7m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m, 50m, 70m, 100m.

 

Part Number QT-QDD-AO25 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Connector Type QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD Data Rate 400Gbps
Mini. Bend Radius 30mm Cable Type OM4
Cable Length 25m (82ft) Cable Jacket LSZH
Transmitter VSCEL Receiver 850nm PD
Wavelength 850nm Power Consumption < 10W
DDM/DOM Support CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) Internal on both TX & RX
Modulation PAM4 FEC Yes
Protocols IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA,QSFP-DD-CMIS-rev4p0 Warranty 3 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • Easy Management
    AOC cable is lighter and thinner than copper cables, which saves rack space and simplifies management.
  • High-Density Cabling
    More compact AOC cables enable efficient airflow, which provides support for high-density structured cabling.
  • Flexible Racks Interconnect
    A cost-effective and plug-and-play way for adjacent rack data center interconnect.
  • Mutiple Applications
    Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3cd 400GBASE-SR8, IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand HDR/HDR100.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=48026F4D4B408567157B418CDC680D93

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

7 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT-QDD-AOx.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
25m (82ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Compatible Generic

Transceivers type QDD-AOC-25m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
25m (82ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)
US$ 840.40
Compatible
Generic
Transceivers type
QDD-AOC-25m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
25m (82ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC) ;jsessionid=48026F4D4B408567157B418CDC680D93

Compatible Generic ;jsessionid=48026F4D4B408567157B418CDC680D93

Transceivers type QDD-AOC-25m ;jsessionid=48026F4D4B408567157B418CDC680D93

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country