Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

Product No :101172
US$ 4.15  US$ 5.10
944 in stock

502 In US Warehouse

442 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=693F3CAF795834E34207E11EA6229894
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset loss ≤0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

2 Fibers

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

ST UPC to ST UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

LSZH

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • Wide Application
    ST to ST OS2 Single-mode fiber aids in conserving valuable space for high-density cabling requirements across data centers, enterprise networks, cloud storage networks, and other locations where fiber patch cables are essential.
  • Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

                                

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

                                                                          


    


                                    

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

                       

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

                                    

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the maximum transmission distances for 100G data using OS2 fiber?
    When utilizing a 1310nm transceiver, OS2 fiber can transmit 100G data up to a distance of 10km. However, with a 1550nm transceiver, the maximum transmission distance increases to 40km for the same data rate.
  • Is OS2 better than OS1?
    Yes, OS2 is considered better than OS1. OS1 cables have a higher attenuation rate of 0.36 dB/km, whereas OS2 cables have a lower attenuation rate of 0.22 dB/km. This lower attenuation rate allows OS2 cables to maintain a stronger signal over longer distances, making them the preferred choice for longer-distance applications.
  • I already bought 10G BIDI modules from your website, should I buy OS2 simplex patch cables or duplex patch cables?
    For your purchased 10G BIDI modules, opt for OS2 simplex patch cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

103 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

Series ST to ST OS2 LSZH

Length 10m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m
US$ 4.15
Series
ST to ST OS2 LSZH
Length
10m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m ;jsessionid=693F3CAF795834E34207E11EA6229894

Series ST to ST OS2 LSZH ;jsessionid=693F3CAF795834E34207E11EA6229894

Length 10m ;jsessionid=693F3CAF795834E34207E11EA6229894

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country