Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

Product No :99391
US$ 4.15  US$ 5.10
991 in stock

745 In US Warehouse

246 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=A30111BC42D6BA25E73BCC173520F24E
-
+
1. Ultra-low Inset loss ≤0.25dB	
2. G.652D, 10mm Min. Bend Radius
3. Durable for Indoor Use (e.g. Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, etc)
4. High Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

The 9/125μm OS2 SMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.36dB/km via 1310nm and 0.22dB/km via 1550nm), is specially optimized for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. This single-mode fiber optic cable is widely applied in high-density application scenarios such as data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count

2 Fibers

Fiber Type

OS2 SMF 9/125μm

Connector Type

LC UPC to LC UPC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Armoured

No

Cable Material

PVC

Insert Loss

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Approximate Diameter

2.0mm

Length

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static

10mm

Operating Temperature

-20~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40~+80°C

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • Wide Application
    LC to LC OS2 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, routers, Firewalls, SFP+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • Exceptional Transmission Performance
    Low insertion loss less than 0.25dB, return loss more than 50dB. Carrier-grade cable assemblies reduce bending loss to ensure good transmission performance.
  • Rigorously Quality Test
    Each OS2 Single-mode fiber is individually and rigorously tested to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
  • Quality Certifications
    Conforms with TIA/EIA-604, ITU-652.D, and IEC-61754 standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

                                

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission

                                                                          

    


                                    

Reliable Transmission Quality with Carrier-Grade Cables

  
Achieve dependable transmission quality with carrier-grade cables that excel at minimizing light loss and meeting diverse cabling needs, ensuring an enhanced transmission experience.

                          


               

Addressing Various Indoor Installation Requirements

                       

Perfect for network cabinet connectivity, ceiling wiring, and under-floor wiring within the data center environment.

                                    

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the maximum transmission distances for 100G data using OS2 fiber?
    When utilizing a 1310nm transceiver, OS2 fiber can transmit 100G data up to a distance of 10km. However, with a 1550nm transceiver, the maximum transmission distance increases to 40km for the same data rate.
  • Is OS2 better than OS1?
    Yes, OS2 is considered better than OS1. OS1 cables have a higher attenuation rate of 0.36 dB/km, whereas OS2 cables have a lower attenuation rate of 0.22 dB/km. This lower attenuation rate allows OS2 cables to maintain a stronger signal over longer distances, making them the preferred choice for longer-distance applications.
  • I already bought 10G BIDI modules from your website, should I buy OS2 simplex patch cables or duplex patch cables?
    For your purchased 10G BIDI modules, opt for OS2 simplex patch cables.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

105 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (21)
  • Connector (2)
  • Premium Service (3)
  • Excellent Quality (11)
  • Shopping Experience (3)
  • Easy to Use (1)
  • High Reliability (5)
  • High Performance (4)
  • Customer Support (1)
  • Good Price (5)
  • Good Packaging (1)
  • Fast Delivery (6)
  • Chris N. United States of America
    2023-07-24

    Fast shipping even during holidays. Quality product as always. Prompt service. Items delivered quickly at a good price. Reliable fiber optic patch cables for stable data transmission. Highly recommend this vendor for their excellent service and top-notch products.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • James United States of America
    2023-07-14

    I wish you the best of luck in finding the right fiber patch cables. It's always important to avoid purchasing incorrect products that may require exchanges or returns. Fortunately, these fiber patch cables perform flawlessly and come at an excellent price.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Jess Meaden United States of America
    2023-07-12

    I recently purchased Fiber Patch Cables from this website, and I must say, it was an outstanding experience. The cables were exactly what I needed, and the prices were truly great! The delivery was exceptionally fast as well. I placed my order and received it in no time. Kudos to your team!

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Helpful

    0

  • Daniel B. United States of America
    2023-07-03

    The performance of the fiber optic cable was exceptional. We encountered zero difficulties with its functionality. From the moment of purchase, the product was promptly shipped and delivered within the expected timeframe. Absolutely no complications; it performs exactly as anticipated. Its durability is noteworthy, and it continues to function flawlessly even after a month of usage.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Nathan United States of America
    2023-06-30

    Your yellow-colored OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex patch cables have proven their reliability. With great customer service and meticulous packaging, your commitment to quality shines through. Experience superior connectivity and durability with these high-quality cables. Highly recommended for their performance and attention to customer satisfaction.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Dax L. United States of America
    2023-06-29

    QSFPTEK consistently provides flawless fiber patch cords of exceptional quality. Their commitment to excellence is unwavering, ensuring that each product meets the highest standards. With QSFPTEK, you can always count on swift shipping, coupled with impeccable packaging, safeguarding your purchase during transit. The consistent satisfaction experienced with every transaction reinforces my decision to remain a loyal customer. I have complete confidence in QSFPTEK and will undoubtedly continue to choose their products for my future needs.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Ari G United Kingdom
    2023-06-28

    I recently purchased these fiber optic patch cables for my networking setup, and they have proven to be an excellent investment. The cables are well-made, with sturdy connectors that provide reliable and secure connections. The length is perfect for organizing and managing cables, and the flexibility allows for easy installation. These cables have greatly improved the efficiency and performance of my network

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Hain United Kingdom
    2023-04-03

    The Fiber Optic Patch Cable is an excellent choice for anyone who requires high-speed data transfer with minimal signal loss. The cable is well-made and the connectors fit seamlessly, ensuring a reliable connection. It is also flexible and easy to maneuver, making it a great choice for tight spaces.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Dash Aguilar United States of America
    2023-03-25

    The quality is outstanding and the customization options made it the perfect fit for my business. And with such a competitive price point, I don't see myself using any other fiber optic cabling in the future. Highly recommend to anyone in need of a reliable, affordable solution.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Zora Burke United States of America
    2023-03-24

    These fiber optic cables are fantastic! I've been using them for my home theater setup and the picture and sound quality is unparalleled.

    Length10m

    SeriesLC to LC OS2

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m

Series LC to LC OS2 PVC

Length 10m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m
US$ 4.15
Series
LC to LC OS2 PVC
Length
10m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10m ;jsessionid=A30111BC42D6BA25E73BCC173520F24E

Series LC to LC OS2 PVC ;jsessionid=A30111BC42D6BA25E73BCC173520F24E

Length 10m ;jsessionid=A30111BC42D6BA25E73BCC173520F24E

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country