Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

30M Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-30M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product No :101311
US$ 31.00  US$ 35.00
3621 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=AEE24BCCDE7649124BC6BA3EBBA1BFD0
-
+
1. 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 10G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper JNP-10G-AOC-30M Compatible 10G SFP+ AOC (30 meters, SFP to SFP)

 

Juniper JNP-10G-AOC-30M compatible 10G SFP+ active optical cable (AOC) consists of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with SFP+ form factor modules on both ends. 10G AOC cable has the advantage of convenient installation since the structure of modules is permanently attached to each end.

 

SFP+ to SFP+ 10G AOC optical cable is suitable for very short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low-power consumption way to build a 10Gb link between SFP+ ports of switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks.

 

Part Number

QT-SFPP-A30

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Connector Type

10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+

Data Rate

10Gbps

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Length

30M

Protocols

SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, IEEE802.3ae10GBASE-SR.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable Interconnection Solution

 

 

;jsessionid=AEE24BCCDE7649124BC6BA3EBBA1BFD0

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=AEE24BCCDE7649124BC6BA3EBBA1BFD0

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(24 Reviews)

5 stars

24 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Claude Charlotte United States of America
    2023-04-07

    The cable's active technology ensures high-speed data transfer over long distances without any loss of signal quality, making it ideal for my commercial installations.

    Transceivers type20m (66ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Arlene Wollaston United States of America
    2023-04-07

    I'm thoroughly impressed with the performance and reliability of this cable, and it's been a game-changer for my home theater setup.

    Transceivers type3m (10ft)

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Dominic Lancelot United States of America
    2023-04-07

    The cable is also incredibly durable and resistant to bending and twisting, ensuring a long-lasting and reliable connection. Highly recommended for gamers and anyone needing high-speed data transfer!

    Transceivers type15m (49ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Pearce United Kingdom
    2023-04-03

    Band-new products provided by QT, the module is designed small and light, and also easy to use just plug it into the device then start working, without any complicated configuration. The only defects come with serious hot while running, I hope their engineers can pay attention to this and give solutions.

    Transceivers type1m (3ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Kerr Kitty United States of America
    2023-03-28

    I can transfer large files quickly and without any hiccups, which is crucial for my job. This cable is definitely worth the investment.

    Transceivers type1m (3ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Rory United States of America
    2023-03-25

    The very competitive price and excellent product quality are the reasons why I choose QT. Their account manager is also very professional and can reply my emails in time. To buy products on QT, you only need to place an order and connect the product to the device after receiving it, no other operations are required.

    Transceivers type1m (3ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Seamas United States of America
    2023-03-25

    QT's 10G AOC has fast data transmission speed, long distance, safe and reliable, and also has the advantage of easy deployment, which can provide enterprises with more efficient, economical and reliable data transmission solutions. Compared with well-known brands, their product quality is not inferior.

    Transceivers type3m (10ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Timothy United States of America
    2023-03-25

    This AOC surprised me, although there are many well-known brands of AOCs, they are generally very expensive. And this AOC of QT not only has such a favorable price, but its quality is not inferior to the AOC of well-known brands. Good transmission quality and excellent structure can fully meet the needs of data centers.

    Transceivers type1m (3ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Tiffany Sapir United States of America
    2023-03-25

    I recently purchased this AOC for a professional presentation, and it worked flawlessly. The signal was strong and consistent, even over a long distance, and the build quality was excellent.

    Transceivers type3m (10ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Harold Wood United States of America
    2023-03-25

    I recently upgraded to an AOC for my home theater system and I couldn't be happier. The picture quality is amazing, and there's no signal loss or interference even over long distances. It's also easy to install and works seamlessly with my existing equipment. I highly recommend this cable.

    Transceivers type1m (3ft)

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more +

Resources

  • QT-SFPP-Ax.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
30M Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-30M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type JNP-10G-AOC-30M

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
30M Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-30M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
US$ 31.00
Compatible
Juniper
Transceivers type
JNP-10G-AOC-30M
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
30M Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-30M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable ;jsessionid=AEE24BCCDE7649124BC6BA3EBBA1BFD0

Compatible Juniper ;jsessionid=AEE24BCCDE7649124BC6BA3EBBA1BFD0

Transceivers type JNP-10G-AOC-30M ;jsessionid=AEE24BCCDE7649124BC6BA3EBBA1BFD0

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country