Where to buy Submit Orders
search

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

Product No :100490
US$ 2601.90  US$ 3999.00
30 in stock
1. Support Maximum 48 10GE Ports and 4 100GE  QSFP28 Uplink Ports
2. Support comprehensive Layer 3 features with advanced L3 routing protocols support including OSPF, BGP, RIP, and etc.
3. 1+1 Hot-swappable AC 220V power supplies, 4 Smart fans
4. Support redundancy protection mechanisms including STP/RSTP/MSTP protocol, VRRP protocol, LACP link aggregation.
5. Support BVSS virtual-stacking more than 8 devices.
See more

Specifications

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

 

S7300 is a new generation of full-10GE ToR switches, oriented for high-performance computing, data center and high-end campuses. The S7300 series adopts our most advanced hardware architecture designs. The S7300 series (1U height) supports up to 1.92Tbps switching capacity and 48 10GE ports + 2 40GE ports + 4 100G ports or 72 10GE ports.

 

S7300 series provides high-performance L2/L3/L4 wire-speed switching capacity by integrating services such as IPv6, VPN, network security, flow analysis, and virtualization, with highly reliable techniques including continuous forwarding, graceful restarting and loop network protection, all of which work efficiency within the S7300 series fabric for guaranteed maximum runtime.

 

Ports

48x 10G SFP+ | 2x 40G QSFP+, 4x 100G QSFP28

Switching Capacity 1.92Tbps
Power Supply 2 (1+1 Redundancy) Hot-swappable Forwarding Rate 36 MB
Fan Number 4 (2+2 Redundancy) Built-in Airflow Front-to-Rear
MAC Address 62k Number of VLANs 4k
Flash Memory 64MB RAM 1024MB
Packet Buffer 9 Mpps DHCP Support
IPv4 Routes 16k IPv6 Routes 8k
ARP Table 16k ipv4/ 2k ipv6 Jumbo Frame 16k
Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) 44x442x404 Weight 8.8kg
MTBF >200,000 Hours Warranty 5 Years

 

 

Quality Certifications

Features

  • Advanced Hardware
    Up to 48 10GE ports + 2 40GE ports + 4 100G ports or 72 10GE ports. Dual power supply supports hot swap; 4 Smart fans. Intelligently adjust fan speed.
  • High security for users and Lot
    Anti Dos Attack (ip, icmp, tcpflags, ipsmurf, tcpsmurf). Support DHCP Server Relay/Snooping. Powerful and Rich QOS functions.
  • Easy Network configuration
    Support Console, Telnet, SSH v1/2, HTTP/HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2/v3, RMON, TFTP, FTP, SFTP.
  • Support for virtual stacking
    A maximum of 8 devices can be stacked, and one master device can manage all stacked devices.

Applications

Scenario 1: 40G Aggregation Downlink to 4x 10G Access Solution

 

Related Products:

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150M DDM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (LSZH) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

S5300-48T6X

S5300-48M6X

 


 

Scenario 2: 100G to 100G Direct Connection and Downlink to 10G Access

 

Related Products:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF  Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 


 

Scenario 3: 10G to 10G Direct Connection with Switch Stacking

 

Related Products:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF  Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S5300-48T6X

S5300-48M6X

 

 

Product details

10G/40G/100G Ports for a Variety of Client Types

 

10G SFP+ ports for access switches, 40G/100G uplinks for aggregation and core switches.

 


 

Applicable to the 3-tier Structure of the Network: Access, Aggregation and Core Layer

 

The S7300-48X2Q4C is suitable as a switch device at the aggregation layer. The 10G downlink port can be connected to the access layer switch or server, and the 40G/100g uplink port can be connected to the core layer switching device. The traditional 3-tier architecture has extremely high redundancy and is suitable for most large businesses.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • The power supply specification on this page is only 100V-240V AC, can I use DC power supply on S5300-48M6X?
    Yes, S5300-48M6X supports DC: -36~-72V input voltage.
  • When one of the stacked units goes down, does it affect the entire stacked unit?
    No. When the master device in the stacked unit goes down, the standby device will be scheduled as the master device according to the preset master standby order. When the master device comes back into operation, the unit automatically resets itself as the master device and there will be no business interruption. It also supports BFD bi-directional link detection to achieve 50ms-level fault detection and service recovery, which greatly improves the reliability of the network.
  • Do S5300 Series Switches Support CLI or WEB Management?
    Yes, QSFPTEK S5300-48T6X and S5300-48M6X swtitches support CLI, Telnet, SSH, SSL, SNMP, WEB management.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(0 Reviews)

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Datasheet

  • S7300-48X2Q4C.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

Series 1G/10G Switches

Models 48x 10G SFP+; 2x 40G QSFP+, 4x 100G QSFP28 | L3

*Review
Satisfaction