Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Extreme Netwoks MGBIC-100BT Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

Product No :101461
US$ 11.90  US$ 17.38
8142 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=7FEA7CDC40C86DBD603C2D5B5E4DFE0E
-
+
1. Connector: RJ45; without DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Enterprise LAN Networks and other cooper networking connections
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Extreme Netwoks MGBIC-100BT Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module (Copper, RJ-45, 100m)

 

The Extreme Netwoks MGBIC-100BT compatible SFP optical transceiver module supports up to 100m link length over a copper connection via an RJ-45 connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of branded switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs), etc. Featured with low power consumption, high speed, this easy-to-install and hot-swappable 1G 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver are ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

 

Model Name

MGBIC-100BT

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP SGMII

Data Rate

100Mbps

Power consumption

<1W

Distance

100m@CAT5

Connector

RJ45

Cable Type

Copper

Protocols

MSA Compliant

Warranty

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Copper Cable Solutions for 100M Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=7FEA7CDC40C86DBD603C2D5B5E4DFE0E

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I'm interested in GLC-FE-100LX #101417, what fiber patch cables should I use with the transceiver?
    Recommend to use OS2 duplex LC single mode fiber. Please check the page: https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-duplex
  • Can I use single-mode fiber with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver?
    No, the 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver is multimode, you can use OM3 50/125 Multimode fiber (i.e. Product No. 100870) to match use with it.
  • Please show me which cable to use with this transceiver: 101671.
    Please go for OS2 Simplex LC single-mode fiber. Choose the proper cable distance by your need https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-simplex

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Contact us
Write a Review
Extreme Netwoks MGBIC-100BT Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

Compatible Extreme Networks

Transceivers type MGBIC-100BT

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Extreme Netwoks MGBIC-100BT Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module
US$ 11.90
Compatible
Extreme Networks
Transceivers type
MGBIC-100BT
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Extreme Netwoks MGBIC-100BT Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=7FEA7CDC40C86DBD603C2D5B5E4DFE0E

Compatible Extreme Networks ;jsessionid=7FEA7CDC40C86DBD603C2D5B5E4DFE0E

Transceivers type MGBIC-100BT ;jsessionid=7FEA7CDC40C86DBD603C2D5B5E4DFE0E

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country