Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

H3C SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Product No :101573
US$ 6.90  US$ 8.00
4962 in real-time stock, 17Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=13F4B79048152D86164CF57E72E5B80B
-
+
1. Operating Power Consumption Lower Than1W
2. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
3. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant                                                                                                                                  4. Supports Transmission Distances of Up to 2km                                                                                                              5. Compliant with IEEE 802.3u Gigabit Ethernet Standard
See more

Specifications

H3C SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The H3C SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A Compatible Transceiver supports link lengths of up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a 1310nm wavelength through an LC connector. This transceiver has been meticulously tested for compatibility with a wide range of H3C devices, including switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs), and more. Notably, it boasts low power consumption and hot-swappable capabilities, making it an excellent choice for various applications, including ISP Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks, and other optical links.

  

H3C Compatible SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LC Transmitter Type 1310nm FP
Cable Type MMF Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -18.0~-10.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -26.0dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3. EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=13F4B79048152D86164CF57E72E5B80B

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I'm interested in GLC-FE-100LX #101417, what fiber patch cables should I use with the transceiver?
    Recommend to use OS2 duplex LC single mode fiber. Please check the page: https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-duplex
  • Can I use single-mode fiber with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver?
    No, the 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver is multimode, you can use OM3 50/125 Multimode fiber (i.e. Product No. 100870) to match use with it.
  • Please show me which cable to use with this transceiver: 101671.
    Please go for OS2 Simplex LC single-mode fiber. Choose the proper cable distance by your need https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-simplex

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • SFP 100BASE-FX Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
H3C SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Compatible H3C

Transceivers type SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
</