Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Transceiver Module

Product No :101638
US$ 44.90  US$ 54.90
Compatible
2816 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=4B1154154B643D56E065F5A994149C1F
-
+
1. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
2. Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
3. DFB CWDM; Low Power Consumption <1W
4. Support Gigabit Ethernet over CWDM
5. Applied in Access, Metro and Enterprise
See more

Specifications

Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP Industrial Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, Duplex LC, DOM)

 

Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, supporting 1.25Gbps data rate and 80km transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF) at 1550nm CWDM wavelength.

 

This Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP fiber optic transceiver has undergone in-house testing on various brand switches and equipment to prove optic-to-device compatibility. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number

SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

80km

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

SMF

Operating Temperature

–40° C to 85° C

Optical Component

DFB CWDM

TX Power

0~5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< 24dBm

Power Consumption

< 1W

Modulation Format

NRZ

DDM

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1E-12

Protocols

MSA Compliant

Warranty

5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Convenient and Flexible
    Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3. EMC Support
    Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=4B1154154B643D56E065F5A994149C1F

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does this 1G CWDM module support 1.25G rates?
    Yes, the actual rate of 1G CWDM SFP is 1.25 Gbit/s.
  • What is the power budget of the CWDM module #102530?
    The TX power ranges from -2 to 3dBm, and the Receiver Sensitivity is less than -32dBm. The power budget of the module equals the minimum transmit optical power minus the receiver sensitivity, which is -2 - (-32) = 30dB.
  • I need CWDM SFP modules that are compatible with my juniper switch, could you please recommend a model?
    Check #101627. Please select the reach (80km/120km) and wavelength according to your needs.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • CWDM-1.25G-80D-XX Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Transceiver Module

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Transceiver Module
US$ 44.90
Compatible
Juniper
Transceivers type
SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=4B1154154B643D56E065F5A994149C1F

Compatible Juniper ;jsessionid=4B1154154B643D56E065F5A994149C1F

Transceivers type SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET ;jsessionid=4B1154154B643D56E065F5A994149C1F

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country