Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Brocade E1MG-100BXD Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km Simplex LC Transceiver Module

Product No :101674
US$ 8.90  US$ 10.00
Compatible
8459 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=CC64EA5EE7828C0350B03F436424ACE3
-
+
1. Connector: Simplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Campus Networks, Enterprise LAN Networks, and other optical links
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot-Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Brocade E1MG-100BXD Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, Simplex LC, DDM)

 

The Brocade E1MG-100BXD compatible SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km. This 100M BiDi SFP transceiver features carrying information in both directions via a single strand, which can double network capacity and save cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 100M SFP optical transceiver is compliant with MSA, SFF-8472. Besides, the DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100M fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Brocade devices. 

 

Part Number QT-WDM-0110B Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Distance 10km
Connector LC Simplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter FP Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-30dBm
Power Consumption <1W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. EMC Support
    Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=CC64EA5EE7828C0350B03F436424ACE3

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I'm interested in GLC-FE-100LX #101417, what fiber patch cables should I use with the transceiver?
    Recommend to use OS2 duplex LC single mode fiber. Please check the page: https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-duplex
  • Can I use single-mode fiber with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver?
    No, the 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver is multimode, you can use OM3 50/125 Multimode fiber (i.e. Product No. 100870) to match use with it.
  • Please show me which cable to use with this transceiver: 101671.
    Please go for OS2 Simplex LC single-mode fiber. Choose the proper cable distance by your need https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-simplex

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • SFP-100BASE-BX 10KM TX1550-RX1310 Datasheet .pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Brocade E1MG-100BXD Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km Simplex LC Transceiver Module

Compatible Brocade

Transceivers type E1MG-100BXD | 10km, 1550nm/1310nm

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Brocade E1MG-100BXD Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km Simplex LC Transceiver Module
US$ 8.90
Compatible
Brocade
Transceivers type
E1MG-100BXD | 10km, 1550nm/1310nm
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Brocade E1MG-100BXD Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km Simplex LC Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=CC64EA5EE7828C0350B03F436424ACE3

Compatible Brocade ;jsessionid=CC64EA5EE7828C0350B03F436424ACE3

Transceivers type E1MG-100BXD | 10km, 1550nm/1310nm ;jsessionid=CC64EA5EE7828C0350B03F436424ACE3

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country