Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Arista OSFP-400G-VSR4 Compatible OSFP 400G SR4 PAM4 850nm 50m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :102617
US$ 1109.90  US$ 1399.00
Compatible
Transceivers type
0 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=BB933D605ED940ACC0C57A3DFD4B9246
-
+
1. DSP chip. Max. Power Consumption ≤9W.
2. Support both 4x 100G Ethernet and InfiniBand NDR.
3. 4x 100G-PAM4 modulation.
4. Max. data rate 425Gbps up to 50m over MMF.
5. VCSEL transmitter and PIN PD receiver
See more

Specifications

Arista OSFP-400G-VSR4 Compatible OSFP 400G SR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 50m, MTP/MPO-12 Connector, DOM)

 

The 400G OSFP SR4 optical module supports speeds up to 425Gbps, short-range distance reaching up to 50m over 12 parallel multimode fiber (MMF) OM4. OSFP-400G-SR4 is designed based on PAM4 (Pulse Amplitude Modulation 4-level) modulation technology, DSP (Digital Signal Processing) chip, and OSFP form factor. The 400GBASE-SR4 OSFP transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3-2022 - 4x100GBASE-VR1 optical interface, IEEE 802.3ck-2022 - 4x100GAUI-1 C2M electrical interface, InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) Specification 1.6 - InfiniBand NDR electrical and optical interface, OSFP MSA Specification Rev 5.0 RHS housing (with the longer body:107.8mm) with MPO-12/APC receptacle and CMIS Rev 5.0. QSFPTEK 400G compatible optics are 100% tested in host devices, supporting both 4x 100G Ethernet and InfiniBand NDR.

 

Part Number QT-OSFP-SR4-400G Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor OSFP Interface Type SR4
Max Data Rate 425Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type MMF
Max Cable Distance

50m

Modulation PAM4
TX Power -4.6 to 4 dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-6.3dBm
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN PD
Power Consumption ≤9W Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM/DOM Supported Forward Error Correction (FEC) Host FEC Supported
Protocols IEEE 802.3-2022, IEEE 802.3ck-2022, InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) Specification 1.6, OSFP MSA Specification Rev 5.0, CMIS Rev 5.0 Warranty  5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Advanced Technology
    Features PAM4 modulation technology and built-in DSP chip.
  • 2. Best Price and High Quality
    Based on self-producing capacity and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK can provide cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2022, IEEE 802.3ck-2022, InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) Specification 1.6, OSFP MSA Specification Rev 5.0, CMIS Rev 5.0.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Scenario 1: Leaf to Spine 400G Direct Connectivity

Related Products:

1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

 


 

Scenario 2:  ToR to Host 400G-SR8 to 2x 200G-SR4 Breakout Connectivity

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can you tell me the difference between OSFP and QSFP-DD?
    The OSFP acronym stands for Octal Small Form-Factor Pluggable, while QSFP-DD stands for Quad Small Form-Pluggable Double Density. Their distinction lies in package size, enabling you to select the product that best suits your requirements.
  • Is it possible to utilize the OSFP 400GBASE-SR8 for a 400G to 4x100G connection?
    No, I would suggest employing the 400GBASE-DR4 instead, coupled with a 100G DR and breakout cable, to establish a 400G breakout transmission. The 400GBASE-SR4 is suitable solely for direct connections.
  • What 400G form-factors does QSFPTEK support?
    QSFPTEK support OSFP and QSFP-DD form factor. QSFPTEK 400G platform can offer OSFP and QSFP-DD variants, OSFP form factor include OSFP-400G-LR8, OSFP-400G-DR4, OSFP-400G-SR8, QSFP-DD form factor include QSFP-DD-DR4, QSFP-DD-FR4, QSFP-DD-SR8, QSFP-DD-LR8, QSFP-DD-ER8, QSFP-DD-4x100G-LR.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

12 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT-OSFP-400G-SR4 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Arista OSFP-400G-VSR4 Compatible OSFP 400G SR4 PAM4 850nm 50m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Arista

Transceivers type OSFP-400G-VSR4 | 50m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Arista OSFP-400G-VSR4 Compatible OSFP 400G SR4 PAM4 850nm 50m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 1109.90
Compatible
Arista
Transceivers type
OSFP-400G-VSR4 | 50m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Arista OSFP-400G-VSR4 Compatible OSFP 400G SR4 PAM4 850nm 50m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=BB933D605ED940ACC0C57A3DFD4B9246

Compatible Arista ;jsessionid=BB933D605ED940ACC0C57A3DFD4B9246

Transceivers type OSFP-400G-VSR4 | 50m ;jsessionid=BB933D605ED940ACC0C57A3DFD4B9246

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country