Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Product No :99508
US$ 42.40  US$ 59.00
1426 in stock

581 In US Warehouse

647 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=81841F6F1D06E480C0E62F094BA3B550
-
+
1. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
2. Optimized for 40G/100G/200G/400G Transmission
3. MTP Connector with 12 Fibers
4. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
5. LSZH jacket
See more

Specifications

MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Trunk Cable
 

The MTP trunk cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling for its connector delivering up to 6 times the density of standard duplex fiber optic cable connector. This MTP female to MTP female OM4 multimode trunk cable is specially optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, data centers and telecommunications systems applications. 

 

 

Connector A:

MTP Female

Connector B:

MTP Female

Fiber Count:

12 Fibers

Fiber Type:

OM4 MMF 50/125μm

Polish Type:

UPC to UPC

Wavelength:

 850nm

Armoured:

 No

Cable Material:

 LSZH

Insert Loss:

0.35dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Approximate Diameter:

3.0mm

Length:

0.5m/1m/1.5m/2m/3m/5m/7m/10m

Min. Bend Radius 

(Fiber Cable) Dynamic: 

10mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static:

10mm

Operating Temperature:

  -20℃~+70

Storage Temperature:

 -40℃~+80

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 0.25dB Max. IL
    Designed for low insertion loss links, flexible and robust.
  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allows the cable to be bent at a larger angle, reducing bending losses and facilitating wiring and storage.
  • 6kg Tensile Strength
    Extremely tensile resistant to prevent cable breakage and extend service life.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

With meticulous attention to detail and high-quality construction, these cables ensure reliable and uninterrupted data transmission.

MTP Connector


 

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

 

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is the ideal choice for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability


 

Flexible High-Density Cabling Solutions

 

Excellent bend radius minimizes space wastage, optimizes cable management, improves deployment speed, simplifies cable management, and reduces installation costs.

High-Density Cabling Solutions


 

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks

 

Overcome network bottlenecks, minimize latency, and enhance bandwidth and scalability with the Spine-Leaf architecture, enabling larger network scales and facilitating future expansions.

Spine-Leaf Architecture for Scalable Networks


 

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

MTP cables cleaner

;jsessionid=81841F6F1D06E480C0E62F094BA3B550

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does the fiber optic cable have a rated voltage?
    The fiber optic cable is a passive component used for the transmission of optical signals, and therefore, it does not have a rated voltage.
  • What is the warranty for this MTP cable?
    It has 3 months warranty.
  • What is the maximum throughput of this cable?
    This MTP cable supports a maximum throughput of 400G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

41 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (4)
  • Premium Service (1)
  • Excellent Quality (1)
  • Shopping Experience (1)
  • Robust (1)
  • Transmission (1)
  • Stable (1)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Good Price (1)
  • Good Packaging (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Shawn United States of America
    2024-04-19

    The cables arrived well-packaged and in perfect condition. Each one worked flawlessly, meeting my expectations. I wouldn't hesitate to purchase them again in the future. Highly recommended!

    Length1m

    Series12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • sherry ALI Canada
    2024-03-26

    I chose QSFPTEK through a friend's recommendation, I purchased a large number of MTP multimode patch cables, I've been using them for a week, and my overall feeling is that the product is highly stable and the signal transmission is stable. And the price is also very low, very happy shopping!

    Length1m

    Series12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • l 1 China
    2024-03-22

    Not only was the price incredibly affordable, but it also remained competitive without compromising on quality. Additionally, the delivery was impressively fast, allowing me to quickly integrate the cable into my network setup. Overall, I'm highly satisfied with the value for money and the swift service provided.

    Length1m

    Series12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

  • Gaudalupe United States of America
    2023-11-03

    I received these trunk cables and have been using them for a while without encountering any issues. They are robust and deliver exceptional performance. I have no reservations or complaints about them. The sales representative provided valuable suggestions. Thanks, QSFPTEK team, for an outstanding job!

    Length1m

    SeriesMTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • MTP Fiber Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Cabling Solutions.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)

Series 12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

Length 1m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH)
US$ 42.40
Series
12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH
Length
1m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
1m (3ft) MTP-12 (Female) to MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (LSZH) ;jsessionid=81841F6F1D06E480C0E62F094BA3B550

Series 12 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH ;jsessionid=81841F6F1D06E480C0E62F094BA3B550

Length 1m ;jsessionid=81841F6F1D06E480C0E62F094BA3B550

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country