Where to buy Submit Orders
search

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m

Product No :99661
US$ 3.60  US$ 4.50
Series
Length
4000+ in stock
1. 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius	
2. Flexible and Durable Cable Material (PVC)
3. Optimized for 10G/40G/100G Transmission
4. High-Temperature Stability
5. Compliant with ROSH 2.0 and MCD
See more

Specifications

2m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

The 50/125μm OM3 MMF fiber optic patch cable, featured with ultra-low insert loss (0.3dB) and impressive anti-bending performance, is specially optimized for indoor connections. This multimode fiber optic cable is widely applied in data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunication rooms, server rooms, etc., which helps to save rack space by a wide margin and maintain a neat cabling center.

 

Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Type OM3 50/125μm
Connector Type LC UPC to LC UPC Wavelength 850nm
Armoured No Cable Material PVC
Insert Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥25dB
Approximate Diameter 2.0mm Cable Length 2m
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Dynamic 7.5 mm Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) Static 10mm
Operating Temperature -20~+70 Storage Temperature -40~+80
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Cost-Effectiveness
    One-stop self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability at the industry's best price.
  • 2. High Performance
    0.3dB Ultra-Low insertion loss, anti cable bending feature, reach up to 300m at 10GbE under 850nm.
  • 3. Wide Application Scenarios
    Laser-optimized for 10G/40G/100G high-speed data transmission, ideal for multi-scene indoor wiring projects in DCs, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server rooms, etc.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Switch 10G to 10G direct connection Solution with 10GBASE-SR SFP+ modules and OM3 multimode fiber patch cable

 

 

Related products:

① LC UPC duplex OM3 MMF

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers

③ Cisco SG350XG-24F switch 10G SFP+ port

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I want to transfer the duplex cable to a simplex cable, what should I do?
    You can remove the buckle on the connector of the LC duplex fiber cable so that you can get the simplex cable immediately.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(1 Reviews)

5 stars

1 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Mary Wesley United States of America
    2022-12-01

    The quality of the fiber optic patch cable is very good, the fly in the ointment is that there is no choice of more lengths, I hope there are more than 10m in length.

    Length2m

    SeriesLC to LC OM3

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • Standard Fiber Patch Cables.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2m

Series LC to LC OM3

Length 2m

*Review
Satisfaction