Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :100590
US$ 14.90  US$ 18.90
8796 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=8B52097E590B17727B4DEB6D96F27A62
-
+
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Campus Network, Enterprise LAN Networks and other optical links
4. Compatiible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, which is high-performance, cost-effective, supporting a data rate of 1.25Gbps at the link distance up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF). This Compatible 1000BASE-EX fiber optic transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number

SFP-1G-EX-1310

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

40km

Connector

LC Duplex

Optical Components

DFB 1310nm

Media

SMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

-5 ~ 0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -24dBm

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1E-12

Warranty

5 Years

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Protocols

SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Interconnection Solution

 

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

 

The SFP-1G-EX-40 Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=8B52097E590B17727B4DEB6D96F27A62

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Is the 1G SFP transceiver compliant with the 10G switch?
    If needed, you can do that, with a link rate of 1G.
  • Is this 1G SFP module tested for compatibility?
    Yes, our modules are rigorously tested before selling and you can also download the test reports here: https://www.qsfptek.com/test-center.html.
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

64 Reviews

4 stars

2 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • SFP-1G-EX Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Compatible Arista

Transceivers type SFP-1G-EX-40

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 14.90
Compatible
Arista
Transceivers type
SFP-1G-EX-40
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=8B52097E590B17727B4DEB6D96F27A62

Compatible Arista ;jsessionid=8B52097E590B17727B4DEB6D96F27A62

Transceivers type SFP-1G-EX-40 ;jsessionid=8B52097E590B17727B4DEB6D96F27A62

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country