Where to buy Submit Orders
search

Cisco GLC-EZX-SM-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module

Product No :89950
US$ 29.90  US$ 37.38
2000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Campus network, Metro network, Long-Haul etc
4. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco GLC-EZX-SM-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100KM, LC, DOM)

 

Cisco GLC-EZX-SM-100 compatible 1000BASE EZX SFP  transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, which is high-performance, cost-effective, supporting 1.25Gbps data rate and 1000KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). QSFPTEK 1000BASE EZX transceiver is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-EZX standard.

 

This compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP fiber optic transceiver module consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number

SFP-1G-EZX

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

100km

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

OS2 SMF

Transmitter Type

DFB

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

0 ~ 5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -32dBm

Power Consumption

< 1W

Modulation Format

NRZ

DDM

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1E-12

Protocols

SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Warranty

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2.Convenient and Flexible Use, Easy to Install, Plug and Play.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Interconnection Solution

 

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

 

The  GLC-EZX-SM-100 Optical Module Connectivity Testing on Switches

 

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this SFP+ module work at lower data rates (155Mbps) than specified?
    Yes, it can work at 155Mbps. 
  • What is the Tx power and Receiver Overload of 1G EX?
    TX Power: -5 ~-0 dBm. Receiver Overload: -3 dBm
  • I notice that the 1G LX/LH supports both SMF and MMF. So what's the diffrence?
    If you use MMF cables like OM2/OM3/OM4, the max diatance is 550m. If you use SMF cables, it can reach up to 10km. So you can choose cable type according to your application.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(6 Reviews)

5 stars

5 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Bibsy Schrump United States of America
    2022-09-29

    These SFPs work well. I have not had any drop-outs for three months. Perfect fit and no compatibility issues with a Cisco C9300X.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Vicente Flores Tapia United States of America
    2022-09-29

    Easily installed and recognized. Plugged in my secondary connection, configured and was all set. Can't beat for the price and peace of mind working from home. Recommended.

    Transceivers typeGLC-T

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Jo Scripps United States of America
    2022-09-28

    Great price, fast shipping to Canada, efficient support and follow up. Great purchase, my favorite network equipment supplier. Thanks!

    Transceivers type320-2881

    CompatibleDell

    0

    0

  • Internet Bot United States of America
    2022-09-26

    Works great in the Cisco Catalyst 1000 series 24-port switch. I was concerned that it may not be compatible, but it has been working great for a year!

    Transceivers typeGLC-T

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Ronald Malcolm Australia
    2022-04-02

    The SFP optical modules I purchased were Plug and Play, and they were delivered still well packaged and delivered very quickly, and they all plugged into my Cisco switch port very well. We are only a small office, so if we choose the original Cisco brand it would be very expensive and that is a price we can't afford, so we ordered these from QSFPTEK and they performed equally well!

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Robert Washington United States of America
    2022-04-01

    I received the 1G 1000BASE-SX SFP just five days after I ordered it, the module is very well made and we can use it well in our data center, thanks to the professional service provided by Talia and the complete test report and datasheet when we were confused about its parameters.

    Transceivers typeGLC-SX-MM

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more

Datasheet

  • QT-SFP-03120D.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Cisco GLC-EZX-SM-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 100km Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type GLC-EZX-SM-100

*Review
Satisfaction