Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product No :101417
US$ 6.90  US$ 7.90
Compatible
8504 in real-time stock, 17Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=F1C97787DCB80B1D45E36027278AC120
-
+
1. Connector: Duplex LC; with DDM
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Ideal for Campus Network, Enterprise LAN Networks and other optical links
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX transceiver module provides a maximum transmission data rate at 100Mbps, reaching a link up to 10km over singlemode fiber, the GLC-FE-100LX work at 1310 nm wavelength with duplex LC connector. Besides, DOM is supported for real-time monitoring and is compatible with IEEE 802.3ab standards. QSFPTEK Transceiver Module tested in various brand switches and all Cisco devices can be well connected with high compatibility. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver module enables cost-effective solutions in the data center, and campus network applications.

 

Part Number QT-SFP-0110 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Simple Installation
    Easy to use and fully compatible with OEM devices.
  • 3. Support Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    CertifIed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001 standard.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=F1C97787DCB80B1D45E36027278AC120

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I'm interested in GLC-FE-100LX #101417, what fiber patch cables should I use with the transceiver?
    Recommend to use OS2 duplex LC single mode fiber. Please check the page: https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-duplex
  • Can I use single-mode fiber with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver?
    No, the 100BASE-FX SFP 2km transceiver is multimode, you can use OM3 50/125 Multimode fiber (i.e. Product No. 100870) to match use with it.
  • Please show me which cable to use with this transceiver: 101671.
    Please go for OS2 Simplex LC single-mode fiber. Choose the proper cable distance by your need https://www.qsfptek.com/smf-simplex

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • SFP 100BASE-LX Datasheet.pdf

Contact us