Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Huawei eSFP-LH80-SM1571 Compatible 1.25G CWDM SFP 1571nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Product No :101726
US$ 39.90  US$ 49.90
Compatible
2650 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=8A5A3FAC223CA3A4E1BE8DB99073E168
-
+
1. Rate: 1G; Connector: Duplex LC	
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.5W	
3. Support Metro, Regional and Long-Haul CWDM Networks	
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors	
5. SFP MSA Compliant	
See more

Specifications

Huawei eSFP-LH80-SM1571 Compatible 1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

 Huawei eSFP-LH80-SM1571 Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km transceiver module is equipped with an LC duplex connector, supporting 1.25Gbps data rate and 80km transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF) at 1570nm CWDM wavelength.

 

This Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP fiber optic transceiver has undergone in-house testing on various brand switches and equipment to prove optic-to-device compatibility. All QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceivers satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Part Number eSFP-LH80-SM1571 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1570nm Distance 80km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C Optical Component DFB CWDM
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < 24dBm
Power Consumption < 1W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1.00E-12
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Deploy in the CWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access networks or campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

 

;jsessionid=8A5A3FAC223CA3A4E1BE8DB99073E168

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does this 1G CWDM module support 1.25G rates?
    Yes, the actual rate of 1G CWDM SFP is 1.25 Gbit/s.
  • What is the power budget of the CWDM module #102530?
    The TX power ranges from -2 to 3dBm, and the Receiver Sensitivity is less than -32dBm. The power budget of the module equals the minimum transmit optical power minus the receiver sensitivity, which is -2 - (-32) = 30dB.
  • I need CWDM SFP modules that are compatible with my juniper switch, could you please recommend a model?
    Check #101627. Please select the reach (80km/120km) and wavelength according to your needs.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Contact us
Write a Review
Huawei eSFP-LH80-SM1571 Compatible 1.25G CWDM SFP 1571nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Compatible Huawei

Transceivers type eSFP-LH80-SM1571

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Huawei eSFP-LH80-SM1571 Compatible 1.25G CWDM SFP 1571nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
US$ 39.90
Compatible
Huawei
Transceivers type
eSFP-LH80-SM1571
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Huawei eSFP-LH80-SM1571 Compatible 1.25G CWDM SFP 1571nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=8A5A3FAC223CA3A4E1BE8DB99073E168

Compatible Huawei ;jsessionid=8A5A3FAC223CA3A4E1BE8DB99073E168

Transceivers type eSFP-LH80-SM1571 ;jsessionid=8A5A3FAC223CA3A4E1BE8DB99073E168

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country