Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

30M Mellanox MFA2P10-A030 Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

Product No :101885
US$ 50.00  US$ 55.00
5519 in stock
Delivered in 5 business days in the U.S. ;jsessionid=8CE8A4DF2D70BD624F3EDF845BA9F297
-
+
1. Direct-Attach Fiber Assemblies with SFP28 Connectors
2. Tested In-House Tested for Compatibility and Reliability
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
4. Applied in 25 Gigabit Ethernet
5. SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Mellanox MFA2P10-A030 Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable (30 meter, Active, SFP28 to SFP28)

 

Mellanox MFA2P10-A030 compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a direct attach fiber assembly, which is comprised of a multimode fiber optic cable terminated with SFP28 connectors on both ends. The 25G AOC complies with SFF-8402 SFP28 MSA standards.

 

SFP28 to SFP28 25G SFP28 AOC cable is suitable for short-distance transmission. It provides a cost-effective and low-power consumption way to support 25 Gigabit Ethernet between switches or routers with racks and across adjacent racks.

 

Part Number QT-SFP28-AC30 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Connector Type SFP28 to SFP28 Data Rate 25 Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 30m Cable Jacket OFNR

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Ideal for ToR, MoR, EoR interconnections, Spine, Leaf or Core switching areas.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with SFF-8402 SFP28 MSA standards.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Direct Connection for 25GbE SFP28 to SFP28 AOC

 

;jsessionid=8CE8A4DF2D70BD624F3EDF845BA9F297

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

qsfptek test rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

qsfptek test devices

 

;jsessionid=8CE8A4DF2D70BD624F3EDF845BA9F297

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Once I place an order for my direct attach cables, how long will it take to receive them?
    QSFPTEK has been maintaining adequate stock level of kinds of Active Optical Cables in the warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.
  • Why should I trust QSFPTEK compatible active optical cables?
    Exceting the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, QSFPTEK AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.
  • Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables?
    Yes, QSFPTEK offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. Just contact your sales rep. for detailed compatible customization on dual ends.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

0 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT-SFP28-AOC-AxM.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
30M Mellanox MFA2P10-A030 Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

Compatible Mellanox

Transceivers type MFA2P10-A030

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
30M Mellanox MFA2P10-A030 Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable
US$ 50.00
Compatible
Mellanox
Transceivers type
MFA2P10-A030
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
30M Mellanox MFA2P10-A030 Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable ;jsessionid=8CE8A4DF2D70BD624F3EDF845BA9F297

Compatible Mellanox ;jsessionid=8CE8A4DF2D70BD624F3EDF845BA9F297

Transceivers type MFA2P10-A030 ;jsessionid=8CE8A4DF2D70BD624F3EDF845BA9F297

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country