Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

9CH (18Waves) 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LC/UPC, 1U Rack

Product No :102391
US$ 174.90  US$ 198.20
136 in stock
;jsessionid=AB5228B40B01D07293D560DA67CCDF1D
-
+
1. CWDM multiplexer and demultiplexer 9 channels over single SMF.
2. 100% Passive, no power supply and no temperature control required.
3. Low insert loss  ≤ 5.4dB. 
4. Monitor Port for easy troubleshooting.
5. Utilized in metro, regional, and CWDM network environments.
See more

Specifications

9CH (18Waves) 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LC/UPC, 1U Rack 

   

Crafted by QSFPTEK, the Single Fiber 9-channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX covers wavelengths from 1290nm to 1610nm, supports 9 channels difference business in one core optical fiber for point-to-point transmission. It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries, where the optical fiber resource are rare.

Wavelength

1290nm~1610nm

Channel Spacing

 20nm

Insertion Loss

≤5.4dB

Link Loss

≤6.4dB

Channel Passband

±6.5nm

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤26dB

Center Wavelength  Accuracy

±0.05nm

Technology

 TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Return Loss

 ≥45dB

Directivity

≥45dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

 ≤0.1ps

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB

Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Weight

3.5KG

Dimensions(HxWxD)

44*440*230mm

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Optimal Optical Performance
    Low optical insertion loss, zero electrical power, no temperature control requirements, and easy installation make the best-in-class operational efficiency.
  • 2. Widely Application Scenarios
    It works with colored transceivers and supports such applications as 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel.
  • 3. Integrated with MON Port
    The monitor port allows easy troubleshooting without downtime.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ISO9001, ISO14001.

Product details

Rich Ports for 9 Channels DWDM Mux Demux

     

The 1290nm-1610nm channel port for CWDM traffic, monitor port for network link monitoring

       


   Maximize Your Fiber Resources with Passive WDM Network

                                               

WDM technology enables diverse data transmissions over a single fiber, reducing the need for multiple dedicated fibers per service.

It serves as a cost-effective network solution by optimizing the utilization of optical fibers.

           


   Comprehensive Network Solution Design for Free

   

Individually crafted solutions meeting your specific requirements perfectly

     

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Hello, can I customize my special CWDM MUX DEMUX? I don’t see the specific model I need on the website.
    Of course, our website provides a variety of customization options. We support the purchase of two models, FMU Plug-in and 1U Rack mount, provide 8/9CH bands, and support the selection of single-fiber or dual-fiber line types. Finally, for different function ports, we support the free selection of three function ports: 1310nm, Monitor and EXP Port.
  • How can I install these MUX DEMUX, do you have a operation manual?
    Yes, you can download this MUX DEMUX user guide to complete the installation, which includes the installation of FMU and 1U models.
  • Can I use this CWDM MUX DEMUX for my fiber channel networks?
    Yes, these CWDM MUX DEMUX supports application for 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

4 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Resources

  • QT-1U-C92759MA & QT-1U-C92961MB Datasheet.pdf

  • Mux Demux & OADM User Guide.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
9CH (18Waves) 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LC/UPC, 1U Rack

Series CWDM SF MUX/DEMUX

Model 1U,1290-1610nm, 5.4dB, Side B

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
9CH (18Waves) 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LC/UPC, 1U Rack
US$ 174.90
Series
CWDM SF MUX/DEMUX
Model
1U,1290-1610nm, 5.4dB, Side B
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
9CH (18Waves) 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LC/UPC, 1U Rack ;jsessionid=AB5228B40B01D07293D560DA67CCDF1D

Series CWDM SF MUX/DEMUX ;jsessionid=AB5228B40B01D07293D560DA67CCDF1D

Model 1U,1290-1610nm, 5.4dB, Side B ;jsessionid=AB5228B40B01D07293D560DA67CCDF1D

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country