Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Product No :102550
US$ 50.60  US$ 60.50
1844 in stock

763 In US Warehouse

981 In EU Warehouse

30-Day Returns & Exchange

Buy switch & cables for free shipping. Cables alone are not eligible.

Contact sales for more free shipping policies

;jsessionid=ED15C4FBA02E3E9699F604958AD091C5
-
+
1. Flexible 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius		
2. With 0.35dB low insertion loss.		
3. LSZH Jacket, reduces smoke by over 50% during combustion, significantly cuts toxic gas emissions, flame-retardant and environmentally friendly.		
4. High-density cabling solutions for 400G data centers.		
5. Meticulous design and standard testing ensure stable high-speed data transmission.		
See more

Specifications

1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

 

The MTP trunk cable provides a worry-free and cost-effective solution for high-density cabling for its connector delivering up to 6 times the density of a standard duplex fiber optic cable connector. This 16 fibers MTP female to MTP female OM4 multimode mode trunk cable is specially optimized for 400G optics direct connection, data centers and telecommunications systems applications. 

 

Connector A MTP Female Connector B MTP Female
Fiber Count 16 Fibers Fiber Type OM4 MMF 50/125μm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Armoured No Cable Material LSZH
Insert Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Approximate Diameter 3.0mm Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Tensile (Long/Short Term) 80/150N Crush (Long/Short Term) 100/500 N/10cm
Operating Temperature -10~70°C Storage Temperature -20~70°C
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 0.35dB Max. IL
    Designed for low insertion loss links, flexible and robust.
  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
    Allows the cable to be bent at a larger angle, reducing bending losses and facilitating wiring and storage.
  • LSZH Jacket
    Low smoke, low toxicity, low corrosion, and high flame retardant.

Applications

400G Direct Connect Cabling:

Related Products:

Cisco Compatible QDD-400G-SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Product details

Excellent Transmission Stability Ensured by Superior Craftsmanship

 

These cables prioritize attention to detail and high-quality construction. Additionally, MTP-16 connectors adopt optimized design and precise manufacturing processes, effectively reducing signal loss during optical transmission, ensuring the stability and reliability of data transmission.


 

High-Performance Fiber with Superior Durability

 

This fiber offers exceptional performance and is the ideal choice for high-density cabling due to its excellent bending and compression resistance.


 

Flexible High-Density Cabling Solutions

 

Deploying a single MTP-16 patch cord can connect 8 pairs of duplex optical channels between two racks, significantly improves deployment speed, simplifies cable management, and reduces installation costs.


  

Maintain Performance by Cleaning Fiber

 

Ensure high reliability and performance connections by maintaining clean fiber end-faces.

MTP cables cleaner

;jsessionid=ED15C4FBA02E3E9699F604958AD091C5

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Does the fiber optic cable have a rated voltage?
    The fiber optic cable is a passive component used for the transmission of optical signals, and therefore, it does not have a rated voltage.
  • What is the warranty for this MTP cable?
    It has 3 months warranty.
  • What is the maximum throughput of this cable?
    This MTP cable supports a maximum throughput of 400G.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

43 Reviews

4 stars

1 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (2)
  • Good Packaging (1)
  • Fast Delivery (1)
  • Theodor P United States of America
    2024-06-07

    Quick and effortless—just the way I prefer to repair my fiber connections. These cables nearly aced the tests, exhibiting minimal signal loss at the connectors. If you're seeking swift and hassle-free repairs or expansions, these fiber cables are the solution. Available in various lengths, their expertly crafted tips guarantee quality performance.

    Length1m

    Series16 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

    Helpful

    0

  • Kevin United States of America
    2024-04-11

    The MTP trunk cable was exactly as described: the right size, in the perfect color I wanted, and it arrived quickly. I'd definitely purchase from them again. Plus, I really liked the nice packaging—it adds a touch of care to the product. Can't wait to put these cables to use soon!

    Length1m

    Series16 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • MTP-16 Trunk Cables Datasheet.pdf

  • MTP Fiber Cables Quick Start Guide.pdf

  • Fiber Optic Cabling Solutions.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH

Series 16 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH

Length 1m

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH
US$ 50.60
Series
16 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH
Length
1m
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
1m (3ft) MTP-16 (Female) to MTP-16 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers, Type B, LSZH ;jsessionid=ED15C4FBA02E3E9699F604958AD091C5

Series 16 Fibers MTP to MTP OM4 LSZH ;jsessionid=ED15C4FBA02E3E9699F604958AD091C5

Length 1m ;jsessionid=ED15C4FBA02E3E9699F604958AD091C5

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country