Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 84.9

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module

Product No :21167
US$ 68.00  US$ 85.00
Compatible
5407 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=A8026675EE31BDC973A7A4CC97B6D42E
-
+
1. Support simplex fiber transmission
2. DFB+APD; Low Power Consumption <2W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 60km over OS2. This 10G XFP transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices.

   

Model Name: XFP-10G-BX60U-I Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: XFP Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Distance: 60km@OS2
Connector: LC Simplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB BiDi Receiver Type: APD
TX Power: 1~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-21dBm
Power Consumption: <2W DDM: Support
Protocols: XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty: 5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Questions & Answers

more+
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • Can you provide a free shipping service? How long will it take to get it?
    We typically offer free shipping for orders totaling over $79.80. Deliveries are usually expected within 3-4 days.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review

Total score

(17 Reviews)

5 stars

13 Reviews

4 stars

4 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

  • Penelope Judd United States of America
    2023-08-03

    In the past year, we have made multiple purchases of 1G and 10G Cisco compatible optics from QSFPTEK, and so far, everything has been working perfectly. The prices of their products are significantly more affordable than the original branded ones, yet the performance on Cisco ASR 9000, 3850, and ASR 920 has been outstanding. Discovering this website has been fortunate, and I am pleased to say that we will undoubtedly be purchasing more from QSFPTEK for our company in the future.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10GLR-OC192SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Darnell Brown United States of America
    2023-02-24

    I usually don't like shopping on shopping sites other than Amazon. This is the first time that you have given me a very good shopping experience. My evaluation is better than Amazon, which gives me a sense of trust.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Sigrid Jenny United States of America
    2023-02-15

    Fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices, I am very satisfied!

    Transceivers typeEX-XFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Cornelius Cooper United States of America
    2022-12-23

    Affordable price and good quality product. Will come back for the low price and great services.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Corey Joan United States of America
    2022-12-07

    After comparing many brands, I finally chose QSFPTEK, which is worth recommending to friends around me. It is very compatible with my HP switch.

    Transceivers typeEX-XFP-10GE-SR

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Elsie Simpson United States of America
    2022-12-02

    The product is very suitable for my cisco switch, and I have purchased several, looking forward to their follow-up performance.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Zora Alice United States of America
    2022-11-18

    Great product and great price, I think my tech friends will love it.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Ulysses Daniell United States of America
    2022-10-27

    Still not happy that the salesperson refuse to give me more discount. But the XFP-SX-MM850 works fine in my switch and the price is really low.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Wendy Sainsbury United States of America
    2022-10-09

    They processed my order the same day; within a week I received my order. Bought many items in half a year and have always been satisfied with my purchases.

    Transceivers typeEX-XFP-10GE-ER

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Kenneth Doherty United States of America
    2022-10-09

    The product advertised was exactly what I received, on time, and installation instructions were accurate. My order went well! I did not have to contact customer service. I would definitly order from them again!

    Transceivers typeXFP-SX-MM850

    CompatibleH3C

    0

    0

See more +

Video

Resources

  • XFP-10G-BX 60KM TX1270-RX1330 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type XFP-10G-BX60U-I

* Review
Satisfaction
Added to Cart
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module
US$ 68.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
XFP-10G-BX60U-I
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=A8026675EE31BDC973A7A4CC97B6D42E

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=A8026675EE31BDC973A7A4CC97B6D42E

Transceivers type XFP-10G-BX60U-I ;jsessionid=A8026675EE31BDC973A7A4CC97B6D42E

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country