Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

Product No :4713
US$ 8.90  US$ 11.13

Specifications

Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

 

The Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 compatible SFP optical transceiver module is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 20km. This 1G BiDi SFP transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 1G SFP optical transceiver is compliant with MSA, SFF-8472. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 1G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all OEM brand devices.

 

Part Number: SFP 1.25G TX31/Rx49 20km Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Distance: 20km
Connector: LC Simplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter: FP Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-22dBm
Power Consumption: <1W Modulation Format: NRZ
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant Warranty: 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3.EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Bidirectional (BiDi) SFP module interconnection over a single fiber

 

 

Related Product:

LC to LC OS2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable for Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product details

Save 50% On Fiber Resources

 

BiDi SFP module allows data transmitting and receiving over one single fiber, greatly saving network fiber resources and costs.

 

 


 

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 

;jsessionid=CCE98F696ECAE4D824B7FEBDE6A80DC4

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I have OS2 duplex patch cables, can I connect them to this module?
    Sorry, the bidi modules should be used with single mode simplex patch cords.
  • Could you suggest a fiber patch cable that's suitable for achieving 1000Base transfers?
    You can click on this product: https://www.qsfptek.com/product/101211.html
  • Can these bidi modules be used for short links (30...100 meters)?
    Yes. You can use the 10km bidi module for short links.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

21 Reviews

4 stars

0 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Speed (1)
  • Madeline Gray United States of America
    2023-04-03

    I was skeptical at first about buying a SFP module, but I'm glad I took the plunge. The module is well-built and performs like a champ. I've noticed faster data transfer speeds and less latency on my network.

    Transceivers typeSFP-GE20KT13R14 | 20KM, 1310nm/1490nm

    CompatibleJuniper

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Video

Resources

  • SFP-1G-BX 20KM TX1310-RX1490 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type SFP-GE20KT13R14 | 20KM, 1310nm/1490nm

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module
US$ 8.90
Compatible
Juniper
Transceivers type
SFP-GE20KT13R14 | 20KM, 1310nm/1490nm
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=CCE98F696ECAE4D824B7FEBDE6A80DC4

Compatible Juniper ;jsessionid=CCE98F696ECAE4D824B7FEBDE6A80DC4

Transceivers type SFP-GE20KT13R14 | 20KM, 1310nm/1490nm ;jsessionid=CCE98F696ECAE4D824B7FEBDE6A80DC4

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country