Submit Orders
search

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX32 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Transceiver Module

Product No :62214
US$ 39.00  US$ 48.75
Compatible
1000 in stock
Free Shipping over US$ 84.9 US/EU Warehouses in stock, Overnight Shipping
1. Support simplex fiber transmission
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX32 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

 

The Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX32 compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC simplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2. This 10G XFP transceiver, featured with carrying information in both directions via a single strand, can double your network capacity and save your cable resources. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. It's also fully compatible with almost all Juniper devices.

 

Model Name: EX-XFP-10GE-BX32Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: XFPData Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RXDistance: 10km@OS2
Connector: LC SimplexCable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB BiDiReceiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -5~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity: <-14dBm
Power Consupumtion: <1.5WDDM: Support
Protocols: XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty: 3 Years

 

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Double Your Network Capacity
    One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Double Your Network Capacity
One strand is used to carry information in both directions.
3. Protocols
Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Questions & Answers

more+
  • I need to set the work band to 1300nm, can this transceiver do it?
    The band error of the conventional 10G XFP 1310nm 10km optical module is ±20nm, So you can regard the conventional 1310nm and 1300nm wavelength types as the same module. If you really want to control the 1300nm band, you can ask your customer service to customize it.
  • Can I connect a 10G XFP SR to a 10G SFP+ SR?
    10G XFP SR and 10G SFP+ SR have the same transmission rate and wavelength, so they can be compatible in the same Ethernet network. This means that they can be used on both ends of a fiber link, as long as they match the same wavelength and transmission rate.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • John Fitzpatrick United States of America
    2022-04-02

    Our company bought a lot of Cisco compatible optics from QSFPTEK.COM in 2021, especially the 10G XFP LR4 modules, and half a year has passed so far. Obviously, they are still working great on my Cisco switches, and the cheap price of this module really saved us a lot of money compared to the original Cisco brand. I am very happy to work with QSFPTEK and bring real convenience to my company, and if I purchase for my data center in the future, I will still consider QQSFPTEK!

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Antonio Philbrick Australia
    2022-04-01

    After testing by our company, this XFP SR optical module has a very good performance on our Cisco 6500. At the same time, the technicians of QSFPTEK provided us with complete parameters, and then these optical modules will be arranged in the on-site topology by me. This cooperation is very good. If our company has new business next time, we will still choose QSFPTEK.COM

    Transceivers typeXFP-10G-MM-SR

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

Datasheet

  • BIDI-XFP-LR-33.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX32 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Transceiver Module

Compatible Juniper

Transceivers type EX-XFP-10GE-BX32

*Review