Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Product No :89574
US$ 27.00  US$ 33.75
5079 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 78.9

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=02F17B6293B830BC8FF0FCBBC17E9B87
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <2.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Cisco  XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, and eCPRI. Besides, the DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G XFP transceiver caters to the data center or campus network, etc. 

 

Model Name  XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Vendor Name  QSFPTEK
Form Factor XFP Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km@OS2
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Power Consumption <2.5W DDM Support
Protocols XFP MSA, INF-8077i, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty 5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices. Suitable for data center and campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

;jsessionid=02F17B6293B830BC8FF0FCBBC17E9B87

Questions & Answers

more+
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • 10G XFP and 10G SFP transceiver, how to choose?
    10G SFP+ optical modules are widely used which is attributed to of their advantages in size, structure, compatibility, and cost.
  • Can you provide a free shipping service? How long will it take to get it?
    We typically offer free shipping for orders totaling over $79.80. Deliveries are usually expected within 3-4 days.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

13 Reviews

4 stars

4 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

  • ALL (1)
  • Good Price (1)
  • Repurchse (1)
  • High Performance (1)
  • Penelope Judd United States of America
    2023-08-03

    In the past year, we have made multiple purchases of 1G and 10G Cisco compatible optics from QSFPTEK, and so far, everything has been working perfectly. The prices of their products are significantly more affordable than the original branded ones, yet the performance on Cisco ASR 9000, 3850, and ASR 920 has been outstanding. Discovering this website has been fortunate, and I am pleased to say that we will undoubtedly be purchasing more from QSFPTEK for our company in the future.

    Transceivers typeXFP-10GLR-OC192SR

    CompatibleCisco

    Verified Purchase

    Helpful

    0

Resources

  • XFP-10G-LR Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Compatible Cisco

Transceivers type XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
US$ 27.00
Compatible
Cisco
Transceivers type
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=02F17B6293B830BC8FF0FCBBC17E9B87

Compatible Cisco ;jsessionid=02F17B6293B830BC8FF0FCBBC17E9B87

Transceivers type XFP-10GLR-OC192SR ;jsessionid=02F17B6293B830BC8FF0FCBBC17E9B87

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country