Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

United States - Enlish / $USD
United States -   Enlish / $USD
  • Australia - Enlish / $USD
  • Canada - Enlish / $USD
  • India - Enlish / $USD
  • Malaysia - Enlish / $USD
  • New Zealand - Enlish / $USD
  • Pakistan - Enlish / $USD
  • Philippines - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Malta - Enlish / $USD
  • Republic of Ireland - Enlish / $USD
  • Singapore - Enlish / $USD
  • United Kingdom - Enlish / $USD
  • United States - Enlish / $USD
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8
United States

-
+

Add to Cart

H3C XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

Product No :98604
US$ 28.90  US$ 33.75
5306 in real-time stock, 18Jul, 2024

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=6C2515843CC9708ED27B2A1CAC263344
-
+
1. Rate: 10G; Connector: Duplex LC
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption <2.5W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Networks
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. XFP MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

H3C XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The H3C XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible optical transceiver is equipped with an LC duplex connector, reaching a link up to 10km over OS2. QSFPTEK manufactured 10G XFP transceiver module is compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 10G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. This 10G XFP transceiver caters to the data center or campus network, etc.

  

Model Name: XFP-LX-SM1310 Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: XFP Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km@OS2
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: - 6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-14.5dBm
Power Consupumtion: <2.5W DDM: Support
Protocols: XFP MSA, INF-8077i, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty: 5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all H3C devices. Suitable for data center and campus networks.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications